Real and effective Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam dumps and 400-201 pdf online download

Where do I find a 400-201 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam dumps and 400-201 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 400-201 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 400-201 exam “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam” https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html (Q&As:845). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam question 2020

QUESTION 1
Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two)
A. FRR
B. SSO
C. distribute CEF
D. switch virtual path
E. graceful restart
Correct Answer: BE
Before you configure AToM NSF, you need to configure MPLS LDP Graceful Restart. MPLS LDP GR is enabled
globally. When you enable LDP GR, it has no effect on existing LDP sessions. LDP GR is enabled for new sessions that
are established after the feature has been globally enabled.
How AToM NSF Works AToM NSF improves the availability of the network of the service provider that uses AToM to
provide Layer 2 VPN services. HA provides the ability to detect failures and handle them with minimal disruption to the
service being provided. AToM NSF is achieved by SSO and NSF mechanisms. A standby RP provides control-plane
redundancy. The control plane state and data plane provisioning information for the attachment circuits (ACs) and AToM
pseudowires (PWs) are checkpointed to the standby RP to provide NSF for AToM L2VPNs.

QUESTION 2
An Enterprise XYZ company has a requirement to extend the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN MAN network to the remote branches
using Internet as the transport. Which solution can you provide seamless extension of the MPLS/Layer 3 VPN?
A. LISP
B. L2TPv3
C. Cisco Unified MPLS
D. 2547oDMVPN
E. Carrier Supporting Carrier
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-201 question q3

An inter-AS VPN between ISP-A and ISP-B is being deployed to support end-to-end connectivity for CE-1 and CE-2.
For scalability reasons, the ASBR routers cannot exchange VPN routes for CE-1 and CE-2.
Which two configurations are needed to support this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. one VRF on the ASBRs for each CE
B. send-labels on the ASBRs
C. address-family VPNv4 on the ASBRs
D. ebgp-multihop between the PEs
E. ebgp-multihop between the ASBRs
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
Which BGP feature protects the external BGP peering session from CPU utilization-based attacks that use forged IP
packets?
A. BGP multihop
B. TTL security check
C. BGP FlowSpec
D. Secure BGP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5q3pass4itsure 400-201 question q5

Refer to the exhibit. Which solution is implemented?
A. BGP LS
B. BGP IP FRR
C. BGP PIC edge D. BGP FlowSpec
E. BGP PIC core
F. loop-free alternate
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which descriptions of Netflow is correct? (Choose three.)
A. By default,Netflow records bidirectional IP traffic flow.
B. Netflow answers questions regarding IP traffiC. who, what, where, when, and how
C. Netflow accounts for both transit traffic and traffic destined for the router.
D. Netflow returns the subinterface information in the flow records.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 7
When an MPLS Layer 2 VPN runs in the hub-and-spoke model, where is QoS implemented?
A. hub and spoke
B. PE
C. CE
D. hub
E. spoke
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which carrier-grade IPv6 technology helps with IPv4 address depletion?
A. dual stack and NAT444
B. NAT444 and 6RD
C. NAT444 and DS-Lite
D. 6RD and DS-Lite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
In which Cisco IOS configuration mode is the route distinguisher (RD) configured?
A. R1(config-route-at)#
B. R1(config-route-map)#
C. R1(config-it)#
D. R1(config-vrf)#
E. R1(config)#
F. R1(router)#
Correct Answer: D

Cisco CCIE Service Provider Change 2020

350-501 SPCOR: Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/s/ccie-service-provider

Pass4itsure 350-501 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html

300-510 SPRI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spri-300-510.html

Pass4itsure 300-510 exam tip: Cisco 300-510 Biran dumps

300-515 SPVI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spvi-300-515.html

Pass4itsure 300-515 exam tip: Click here

300-535 SPAUTO – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spauto-300-535.html

Pass4itsure 300-515 exam tip: CCNP Service Provider 300-535 dumps

Watch the Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 video tutorial online

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 400-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OkPAR7KtHok4uSPNQ2NQzEGFWGvFPoNm

Cisco exam certification information

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q1

R1 and R2 have a static default route that is configured to point toward the ISP. Both R1 and R2 routers redistribute the
default route into OSPF. R2 is the primary gateway toward the ISP and R1 is the backup gateway. All link metrics are
the same. Which two steps ensure that traffic to the ISP flows through R2 when the network works properly? (Choose
two.)
A. Modify the preference value of the default route on R1 so that it is less preferred than OSPF external routes.
B. Modify the preference value of the default route on R2 so that it is less preferred than OSPF external routes.
C. Redistribute the default route as a type 1 external route on R1 and a type 2 external route on R2.
D. Redistribute the default route as a type 2 external route on R1 and a type 1 external route on R2.
E. Redistribute the default route on R1 with a higher metric than the existing metric of the distributed default route on
R2.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the IOS XR NTP access group options on the left to the right from the least restrictive (top) to the most
restrictive order (bottom).
Select and Place:pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q3

Refer to the exhibit.
Customer Y reported that Internet traffic stopped working for a few minutes. The ISP ABC operations engineer identified
that this occurred when ASBR1 router reloaded and OSPF converged faster than BGP. Which command prevents this
from happening?
A. max-metric router-lsa on-startup 300
B. bfd min_rx 100 max_rx 100 multiplier 3
C. graceful restart
D. set-overload-bit on-startup wait-for-bgp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two restrictions of the trunk EFP are true? (Choose two)
A. A bridge-domain number that is part of trunk EFP configuration can be shared only by other EFP if under the same
port or interface
B. Features about encapsulations specification are not supported
C. Only one trunk port EFP can be configured under one port or interface
D. Features that requires VLAN-specific values must be removed form the EFP trunk to from individual EFPs
E. It supports only static EFPs that are user-configurable
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. Why does the multicast traffic go via R21 only, instead of using all the three ECMP links?pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q5

A. By default, IP multicast chooses the interface that has the PM neighbor with the highest IP address as the incoming
interface and then sends prunes to PIM neighbors on the other links
B. R21 has the shortest returned path to the source as the output of the show ip rpf 111.111.111.111 command shows
C. IP multicast load balances traffic only per flow-basis, at the time the engineer performed the command the path
chosen was via R21. Next time the show command is performed, it will show an alternative path
D. This behavior is not normal. The multicast traffic must be load-shared between all available paths
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which two factors are significant drivers for 5G in IoT networks? (Choose two.)
A. Programmability
B. Energy Efficiency
C. Mass Connectivity
D. Higher data rates
E. Lower Latency
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q7

Based on the topology, the BGP configuration in R1, and the outputs from R1 and R2; identify why was subnet
33.33.33.33/32 not received on the R2 BGP table?
A. R2 is not a route reflector client for R1.
B. R1 is configured to suppress all inactive (RIB failure) routes.
C. The 33.33.33.33/32 subnet must be learned through BGP.
D. The 11.11.11.11/32 subnet exists in the routing table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
An engineer from AS 83 must enable bilateral peering with AS 3792. However, AS 3792 must not be a transit provider
for AS 83. Which BGP filtering meets this requirement?
A. ip as-path acces-list 1 permit ^3792+$
B. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^(3792)+$
C. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^_3792+$
D. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^(3792_)+$
E. ip as-path access-list 1 permit ^3792$
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
Which Cisco IOS XR configuration creates an L2VPN using BGP as auto-discovery and LDP a signaling?
A. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 101 auto discovery
bgp rd 101:1 route-target 101:1 signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id 1:101
B. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 111 auto discovery
bgp rd auto route-target 111:1 signaling-protocol ldp ve-id 3
C. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.1 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 111 auto discovery ldp
rd auto route-target auto signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id auto
D. l2vpn bridge group bg1 bridge-domain bg1_bd1 interface gig0/6/0/1.123 ! vfi bg1_db1_vifi vpn-id 123 auto discovery
bgp rd 123:3 route-target auto signaling-protocol ldp vpls-id 3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
DND QOS Characteristics on the left onto its correct QOS Mechanism on the right :
Select and Place:pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q10

Correct Answer: pass4itsure 400-201 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are correct with regard to route distinguisher as defined in RFC 4364 AKA IP-VPN (MPLS-VPN)?
(Choose two.)
A. The configuration to define Route-Distinguisher is ip vrf CNT rd 1:1
B. A route distinguisher can be imported and exported to and from a VRF
C. Route-Distinguisher is an 8 byte BGP attribute value used in influencing BGP best path algorithm.
D. Route-Distinguisher is an 8 byte value used in creating unique VPNv4 address.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit A service provider is using the configuration to determine traffic paths based on MPLS EXP marking.
Which technology is being implemented?
A. CBTS
B. DS-TE
C. PBTS
D. IP FBR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
In which modes does selective packet discard (SPD) operate? (Choose three.)
A. discard
B. random
C. normal
D. full
E. select
Correct Answer: BCD

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html (Q&As:304).
Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

You may also like...