Latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Practical questions and Answers | 640-875 SPNGN1 – Test-Talk

Welcome to Test-talk!
We share real and effective exam dumps for free for years!
The latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Exam dumps help you improve your
exam pass rate, and Cisco 640-875 Exam Practice Tests test Your skills! We also offer 640-875 PDF online download and 640-875 YouTube
video learning.Helping you is something we insist on doing!
Easily pass the exam you can choose official exam training: Building Cisco Service Provider Next Generation Networks, Part 1 (SPNGN1) v1.2
Or choose our recommended Pass4itsure 640-875 (year-round update! Guaranteed first attempt to pass!): https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nhROR1zFSp3XVGGKiHaNApw_xm0LE7Bj

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

640-875 SPNGN1 – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/spngn1.html

Latest effective Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
DRAG DROP
Drag the IPv4 leading address bits on the left and drop them on the correct type of IPv4 addresses on the right. Not all options on the left are usedpass4itsure 640-875 dumps-1

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag the methods from the left and drop them on the best descriptions on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-2

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
Drag the IPv6 address type from the left and drop it on the matching description on the right. Not all IPv6 address types are used.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-3 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-3-1

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-4

Drag the ports on the left and drop them on the correct port type on the right. Not all of the left options are needed. pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-4-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Drag the features from the left and drop them on the matching descriptions on the right. Not all features on the left are usedpass4itsure 640-875 dumps-5

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag the routing protocols from the left and drop them on the correct categories on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-6

 

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Drag the DNS record types from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right. Not all record types on the left are used.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-7 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-7-1

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco IOS XR command mode from the left and drop it on the correct prompt on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-8

 

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag each Cisco IOS XR command from the left and drop it on the correct output description on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-9

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Drag the each Cisco IOS XR command from the left and drop it on the correct output description on the rightpass4itsure 640-875 dumps-10

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
Drag the WAN technologies from the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-11

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
Drag the PPPoE negotiation steps from the left and drop them in order on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-12 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-12-1

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-1 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-2 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-3 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-4 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-5 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-6 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-7 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-8 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-13-9

 

QUESTION 14
HOTSPOT

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-1 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-2 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-3 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-4 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-5 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-6 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-7 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-14-8

 

QUESTION 15
HOTSPOT

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-1 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-2 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-3 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-4 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-5 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-6 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-7 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-8 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-15-9

 

QUESTION 16
HOTSPOT

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-1 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-2 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-3 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-4 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-5 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-6 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-7 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-8 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-16-9

 

QUESTION 17
DRAG DROP
Drag the network type on the left to the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-17

 

QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
On the left you see speeds for digital circuits. Drag each speed on the left to the correct digital circuit on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-18

 

QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
Drag each encryption technology on the left to its relevant functionality on the right.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-19

 

QUESTION 20
DRAG DROP
Drag the severity level on the left to the correct severity code on the rightpass4itsure 640-875 dumps-20

 

QUESTION 21
DRAG DROP
Drag the routing protocols on the left and drop them on the correct descriptions on the right. Not all routing protocols on the left are usedpass4itsure 640-875 dumps-21 pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-21-1

 

QUESTION 22
Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224
B. 209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224
C. 209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224
D. 209.168.200.95
E. 209.168.200.127
F. 209.168.200.159
Correct Answer: CF

 

QUESTION 23
Which is a valid IPv6 Link Local address?
A. FF00::1
B. 224.0.0.5::1
C. FE80::1
D. FE70::1
E. 169.254.0.0/16
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 24
What is the size difference in bits between an IPv4 address and an IPv6 address?
A. 128
B. 100
C. 98
D. 96
E. 32
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 25
Given the subnet of 209.165.201.0/27, which subnet range will make the most efficient use of the address block for connecting to customer edge devices?
A. 209.165.201.1/32
B. 209.165.201.1/31
C. 209.165.201.1/30
D. 209.165.201.1/29
E. 209.165.201.1/24
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.

pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-26

Given the Class C IP network of 192.168.1.0, using VLSM, which five subnets meet the requirements in the exhibit? (Choose five.)
A. 192.168.1.0/27
B. 192.168.1.32/27
C. 192.168.1.48/27D. 192.168.1.48/28
E. 192.168.1.64/28
F. 192.168.1.80/28
G. 192.168.1.80/29
H. 192.168.1.88/30
I. 192.168.1.96/30
Correct Answer: ABEFI

 

QUESTION 27
Given a ring topology, which loop prevention mechanism provides the fastest reconvergence time after a link failure?
A. Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Resilient Ethernet Protocol
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Spanning Tree Protocol
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 28
Which three of the following components must be elected before the Spanning Tree Protocol can converge in a switched LAN? (Choose three.)
A. Designated ports
B. Alternate ports
C. Converged ports
D. Root bridge
E. Root ports
F. Backup ports
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 29
Which three statements about the ARP function are true? (Choose three.)
A. ARP is used to determine an IP address.
B. An ARP request is broadcast at Layer 3.
C. An ARP response is broadcast at Layer 2.
D. ARP tables are maintained on Layer 3 devices.
E. The destination MAC address of an ARP request is that of the ARP responder.
F. ARP requests are broadcast at Layer 2.
G. ARP resolves MAC addresses to NET addresses.
H. ARP uses 0x0806 as the Type field in an Ethernet frame.
Correct Answer: DFH

 

QUESTION 30
Which statement about STP operations is true?
A. One root bridge exists per collision domain.
B. One root port is established per root bridge.
C. One designated port is defined per segment.
D. Non-designated ports are set in the forwarding state.
E. One root port exists per broadcast domain.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 31
What two commands enable port security and allow the switch to dynamically learn the connected MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security
B. switch5(config)#switchport port-security
C. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address sticky
D. switch5(config)#switchport port-security mac-address sticky
E. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address dynamic
F. switch5(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address auto
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco IOS CLI command is used to verify the speed and duplex settings on the Fa0/1 port on a Cisco switch?
A. show ip interfaces fa0/1
B. show interfaces fa0/1
C. show interfaces fa0/1 switchport
D. show ip interfaces brief
E. show interfaces switchport
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 33
This show output is from the S7 Cisco Metro Switch and the PE7 Cisco ASR 9000 Series Router.
Which configuration change(s) is/are needed to bring the S7 FastEthernet 0/2 interface into the up/up state?
S7#show cdp neighbors<OUTPUT OMITTED> Device ID Local Intrfce Holdtme Capability Platform Port IDPE7 Fas 0/2 163 R ASR9K Ser Gig 0/0/0/0S78 Fas
0/23 146 S I ME-3400E- Fas 0/21S8 Fas 0/21 178 S I ME-
3400E- Fas 0/21 *Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %ETHCNTR-3-
HALF_DUX_COLLISION_EXCEED_THRESHOLD: Collisions at FastEthernet0/2 exceed threshold. Considered as loop-back.*Mar 20 21:28:02.177: %PM-4-ERR_DISABLE: loopback error detected on Fa0/2, putting Fa0/2 in err-disable
state*Mar 20 21:28:03.184: %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/2, changed state to down S7#show interface fa0/2FastEthernet0/2 is down, line protocol is down (err-disabled) Hardware is Fast Ethernet,
address is e8ba.70b5.6c04 (bia e8ba.70b5.6c04) MTU 1500 bytes, BW 10000 Kbit, DLY 1000 usec, reliability 255/255, txload 1/255, rxload 1/255 Encapsulation ARPA, loopback not set Keepalive set (10 sec) Half-duplex, 10Mb/s, media type
is 10/100BaseTX input flow-control is off, output flow-control is unsupported ARP type: ARPA, ARP Timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:40, output 00:00:00, output hang never Last clearing of “show interface” counters never Input queue:
0/75/0/0 (size/max/drops/flushes); Total output drops: 0 Queueing strategy: fifo Output queue: 0/40 (size/max) 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 484423 packets input, 39349929 bytes,
0 no buffer Received 484423 broadcasts (167203 multicasts) 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles 1 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored 0 watchdog, 167203 multicast, 0 pause input 0 input packets with dribble condition detected
972398 packets output, 128931949 bytes, 0 underruns 0 output errors, 46 collisions, 4 interface resets 0 babbles, 0 late collision, 0 deferred 0 lost carrier, 0 no carrier, 0 PAUSE output 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out
RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE7#show interfaces gi0/0/0/0GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 is down, line protocol is down Interface state transitions: 4 Hardware is GigabitEthernet, address is 4055.392f.40a8 (bia 4055.392f.40a8) Internet address is
192.168.107.70/24 MTU 1514 bytes, BW 100000 Kbit (Max: 100000 Kbit) reliability 255/255, txload 0/255, rxload 0/255 Encapsulation ARPA, Full-duplex, 100Mb/s, THD, link type is force-up output flow control is off, input flow control is off
loopback not set, ARP type ARPA, ARP timeout 04:00:00 Last input 00:00:00, output
00:00:35 Last clearing of “show interface” counters never 5 minute input rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 5 minute output rate 0 bits/sec, 0 packets/sec 972551 packets input, 128953765 bytes, 729 total input drops 172486 drops for
unrecognized upper-level protocol Received 0 broadcast packets, 800781 multicast packets 0 runts, 0 giants, 0 throttles, 0 parity 0 input errors, 0 CRC, 0 frame, 0 overrun, 0 ignored, 0 abort 484545 packets output, 39360900 bytes, 0 total
output drops Output 317283 broadcast packets, 167262 multicast packets 0 output errors, 0 underruns, 0 applique, 0 resets 0 output buffer failures, 0 output buffers swapped out 4 carrier transitions
A. Enable loopback line on the S7 Fa0/2 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
B. Enable duplex half on the PE7 Gi0/0/0/0 interface then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
C. Change S7 Fa0/2 interface to duplex full and speed 100 then shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface.
D. Just need to no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
E. Just need to shut and no shut the Fa0/2 interface on S7.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 34
If a bridge port is in the non-designated state, which two statements about spanning-tree operations on this port are true? (Choose two.)
A. This port is in the Forwarding state.
B. This port sends BPDUs on the attached link.
C. This port has the lowest cost to the root bridge.
D. This port is considered the root port.
E. This port receives BPDUs.
F. This port is in the Blocked state.
Correct Answer: EF

 

QUESTION 35
Which three physical lines can provide local or remote access to a Cisco router or switch? (Choose three.)A. Console port
B. Modem port
C. Virtual terminal lines
D. Switch fabric interface
E. Aux port
F. ManagementEthernet0/RSP0/CPU0/0
Correct Answer: AEF

 

QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-36

Company 1 has merged with Company 2. Company 1 is using RIPv2 as its IGP and Company 2 is using EIGRP as its IGP. EIGRP also is running between R1 and R2 over the WAN link. Which action must be taken to allow these two
configurations?
The Company 1 RIP routes appear as external EIGRP routes within Company 2. The Company 2 EIGRP routes appear as RIPv2 routes within Company 1.
A. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router.
B. Enable RIPv2 on the R2 router and on all internal routers of Company 2. Enable EIGRP on all internal routers of Company 1.
C. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 and R2 routers.
D. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R1 router.
E. Configure mutual route redistribution between RIPv2 and EIGRP on the R2 router.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 37
Which two statements about classful or classless routing protocol operations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classful routing protocols do not send subnet mask information with theirrouting updates.
B. Variable-length subnet masks are supported when using classful routing protocols.
C. Examples of classless routing protocols include RIPv1, EIGRP, OSPF, andIS-IS.
D. Classful routing protocols do not support discontiguous subnets.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 38
When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?
A. no auto-summary
B. stub routing
C. unequal cost paths load-balancing
D. no ip eigrp split-horizon
E. eigrp authentication
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 640-875 dumps-39

R1 and R2 are running RIPv1 for the 10.0.0.0 and 192.168.1.0 networks. No default or static routes have been configured on the routers. Which two statements about this topology are true? (Choose two.)
A. R1 summarizes the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2. R2 summarizes the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet to 10.0.0.0/8 when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1.
B. To support this topology, R1 and R2 must be configured so that RIPv1 auto-summary is disabled.
C. R1 sends information about the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R2. R2 sends information about the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet when it sends its RIPv1 routing updates to R1.
Example of RIPv1 update from R1 to R2:RIP: build update entriesnetwork 10.1.1.0/24 metric 1
D. Hosts on the 10.1.1.0/24 subnet are unable to communicate with hosts on the 10.2.2.0/24 subnet.
E. R1 accepts the 10.2.2.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R2 and installs the 10.2.2.0/24 route in its routing table. R2 accepts the 10.1.1.0/24 RIPv1 routing updates from R1 and installs the 10.1.1.0/24 route in its routing table.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 40
According to RFC 2080, which routing protocol is compatible with IPv6?
A. RIPv2
B. OSPF
C. RIP-NG
D. EIGRPv6
E. OSPFv2
F. EIGRP-NG
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 41
A customer uses OSPF as their Customer Edge routing protocol and remote sites are reporting 10.0.0.0/8 in the routing tables.
What is most likely the mis-configuration in the redistribution?
A. Improper route summarization on CE router
B. Incorrect network statement
C. Incorrect K value configured
D. Configuration missing subnets key word
E. Stub network is sending summarized routes
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 YouTube videos:

Thank you for reading! Sharing real and effective exam content is something we insist on doing! If this content helps you,
please pay attention to me! Share me! If you want to easily pass the Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 Exam, we recommend: https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-875.html (year-round update! Make sure you try to pass for the first time! )

[PDF] Free Cisco CCNA SP 640-875 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nhROR1zFSp3XVGGKiHaNApw_xm0LE7Bj

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 640-875 coupon

related: https://www.test-talk.org/most-reliable-cisco-300-320-dumps-arch-v3/

You may also like...