Latest available EXIN CLOUDF exam dumps 100% free to share and download

Test-Talk free Share (37Q&As) EXIN CLOUDF exam dumps and free download EXIN CLOUDF PDF. All content is from pass4itsure EXIN experts. We guarantee true and effective.
EXIN official newly released EXIN CLOUDF dumps in pass4itsure.com!
100% pass guarantee! Pass4itsure is committed to helping your Cloud exam
certification test high scores. The best-of-the-prepare for a exam are not reading a text book, but taking practice
questions and understanding the Correct answers.
The following questions and answers are the newly released EXIN Official Exam Center: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CLOUDF.html

[PDF] Free EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IaDZKoC8iUOKjpblu3MhqdVojzfEEEvB

[PDF] Free All EXIN dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lNJLm5_IMIm4O2rMilPGceBUcBw3hCS4

EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation | EXIN: https://www.exin.com/certifications/exin-cloud-computing-foundation-exam?language_content_entity=en

Pass4itsure offers the latest EXIN Cloud practice test free of charge (37Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?
A. identity management
B. responding to client requests
C. scheduling the sharing of resources
D. virus protection
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 2
How can a protocol analyzer be used?
A. to analyze errors in the protocol syntax used in a failed message
B. to distribute messages according to the addressing protocol they use
C. to measure the bandwidth required for different types of transactions
D. to prevent virus infections in the network software
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 3
What is specific for public cloud?
A. It is a client computer connected to a network.
B. It uses both local and remote services in its implementation
C. It uses services provided by an external service provider.
D. The services are shared in the organization.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 4
Why is a thin client called ‘thin’?
A. because it has a thin monitor
B. because it has limited functionality
C. because it has no memory
D. because it has no processor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Providing a user access to an application in the Cloud requires several steps. In which step are the user’s permissions determined?
A. during the auditing phase
B. during the authentication phase
C. during the authorization phase
D. during the verification phase
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 6
What was a serious drawback in the early development of networks?
A. computers being dedicated to one function
B. computers were too complicated to be connected
C. the low speed of the network
D. vendors developing their own network communication protocols
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Why is text messaging in automobiles outlawed in many countries?
A. for financial reasons
B. for safety reasons
C. for security reasons
D. for synchronization reasons
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 8
In evaluating a Cloud service provider, which security issue is important?
A. how the service provider implements and maintains security
B. the compatibility of the virus scanners used by the vendor and in your organization
C. the protection provided by your organization’s firewall
D. the security protocols used by other customers of the services
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 9
What is the main tool for users accessing the Cloud?
A. remote desktop
B. the firewall
C. the web-browser
D. the web-server
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 10
What is the most important feature of a virtualized environment?
A. Multiple applications can be used by a single user.
B. Multiple computers can be connected to a single network.
C. Multiple operating systems can be used on a single hardware platform
D. Multiple users can be active on a single network.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
What is a main benefit of a Thin Client?
A. Access to suspicious web sites can be locked.
B. Access to web applications can easily be restricted.
C. Users can login from any location they want.
D. Users cannot install unauthorized or risky software.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 12
What is an example of the implementation of federation?
A. driver’s license
B. fingerprint
C. information card
D. iris scan
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 13
Why can virus scanning software not run directly on the hypervisor?
A. because the hypervisor is hidden software
B. because the hypervisor only guests other operating systems
C. because the hypervisor runs on a server
D. because the hypervisor starts up before the virus scanning software
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
What is Web-based Enterprise Management (WBEM)?
A. a management system for distributed computer environments
B. a protocol to manage all web-based applications of an enterprise
C. a set of management standards based on Internet standards
D. a web-based application to manage the enterprise resources
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of a load balancer?A. To distribute and balance the load when provisioning/de-provisioning
B. To spread the load of applications over the day
C. To make sure that each network request has exactly one response
D. To generate load on a test server
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
What does moving to a Cloud environment mean for storage capability?
A. Storage capability can be easily added
B. Storage capability guarantees restoration of any previous version
C. Storage capability is limited
D. Storage capability provides data integrity
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What is one of the main risks associated with using Cloud solutions?
A. Bankruptcy of the Cloud provider
B. Constant updates to Cloud applications
C. Having to use a password to access Cloud applications and then losing it.
D. Having no direct access to applications or infrastructure in case of an incident.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 18
What is considered the first example of shared managed services?
A. Mainframe
B. Applications offered by ASP’s (application service providers)
C. Arpanet
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Why are multiple sites often used in Cloud computing environments?
A. They make network configuration easier.
B. They can help in disaster prevention and recovery.
C. They make it easier to virtualize IT resources.
D. They are less vulnerable to security attacks.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 20
Which characteristic of an Identity management system attributes permissions to roles and not to people?
A. digital identity
B. group management
C. people management
D. self service functions
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 21
The e-mail service provided by Google (Gmail) is an example of which deployment and service model?
A. SaaS in a Public Cloud
B. SaaS in a Community Cloud
C. IaaS in a Private Cloud
D. PaaS in a Hybrid Cloud
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 22
Which statement describes a Community Cloud?
A. A commercial organization that asks the community for feedback on their Cloud offerings.
B. A group of users that create a special group to discuss cloud solutions.C. Facebook is a perfect example of a Community Cloud.
D. Several independent companies that agree to share resources through a cloud solution to reduce total license costs.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 23
In the 2010 white paper Top Threats to Cloud Computing, what does the Cloud Security Alliance (CSA) identify as remediation for unknown risk profile and
account?
A. Good Human Resource vetting procedures
B. Good SLA structures including Cloud provider compliance audits
C. Proper testing methods
D. Strong authentication and access control
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 24
One of the limitations concerns of Cloud computing is uncertainty about where your data is stored in conjunction with varying national and international legislation
on data protection.
Which issue does this raise?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity
D. Security
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which kinds of audit mechanisms are available in ISQ/IEC 20000:2011?
A. An internal audit mechanism
B. An external audit mechanism
C. An internal and external audit mechanism
D. No audit mechanisms
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 26
What is not a key characteristic of multipurpose architecture?
A. Multi-tiered
B. Open standards
C. Security
D. Server virtualization
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Why are Service level agreements (SLAs) in Public Clouds highly standardized?
A. They need to be available to and usable by everyone.
B. Cloud providers aim for a single service level for all offered services.
C. They are standardized by the ISO.
D. They are standardized by the US government.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 28
What is meant by data partitioning in the Cloud?
A. formatting a hard disk to allow for very big files
B. keeping data from one Cloud user on a single hard disk
C. keeping data from one Cloud user safe from other users
D. splitting data into small parts so they fit more easily on a solid state disk
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 29
What is a main benefit of a Thin Client?
A. Access to unauthorized web sites can be locked.B. Access to web applications can easily be restricted.
C. Users can log in from a n y location.
D. Users cannot install unauthorized or risky software.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 30
Which technical term describes the process of placing a packing within another packet and sending it over a network?
A. Broadcasting
B. Firewalling
C. Routing
D. Tunneling
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 31
What is required in order to achieve ISO/IEC 20000 certification?
A. A member of ISO must always be present at the Cloud provider.
B. Documentation alone is enough to be certified.
C. The Cloud provider’s IT systems must be upgraded to use ISO software.
D. The Cloud provider’s staff also needs to adhere to the described procedures and instructions.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 32
Capacity management is a process to ensure IT infrastructure is used efficiently and that it is provided at the right time and price in the needed volumes.
Which ISO/IEC 20000 process group does Capacity management belong to?
A. Control processes
B. Resolution processes
C. Relationship processes
D. Service delivery processes
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 33
What is a driver for Cloud Computing?
A. It makes it easier to scale down IT resources.
B. It makes an organization less dependent on the network.
C. It allows organizations to invest in IT before it is needed.
D. It makes it easier to integrate with legacy software.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
What is the operational benefit of software licensing for a Cloud solution?
A. Operational costs are part of capital expenditure.
B. Platform costs are much more stable.
C. Server costs are lower.
D. Software licensing may no longer impact capital expenditure.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 35
What is not a security measure associated with the Single Sign On (SSO) principle?
A. Active directory authentication
B. Security token
C. SOAP protocol
D. Smart card
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 36
Why may Service levels vary for Hybrid Clouds?
A. Hybrid Clouds are constantly shifting from Public to Private Clouds.B. Hybrid Clouds are less reliable than Public Clouds.
C. Hybrid Clouds are less reliable than Private Clouds.
D. SLAs of Hybrid Clouds contain a mix of Public and Private Cloud SLAs.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 37
How can a move to Cloud Computing reduce capital expenditure?
A. It can reduce the number of applications in use within the enterprise.
B. It can reduce the number of IT staff in the datacenter.
C. It needs less client computers to access the enterprise applications in the Cloud.
D. It pays for the use of hardware, not for the value of the hardware at the time of purchase.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Summarize:Test-Talk free Share (37Q&As) EXIN CLOUDF exam dumps and free download EXIN CLOUDF PDF. All content is from pass4itsure EXIN experts.
We guarantee true and effective.
Pass4itsure helps millions of candidates pass the EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation exam and get certified. We have thousands of successful
stories. Our dumps are reliable, Our EXIN experts from multiple organizations are talented and qualified individuals who have
reviewed each question and answer explanation section in order to help you understand the concept and pass the certification exam.
EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation Certified. Pass4itsure exam dumps are the latest updates to be published regularly and regularly
in a highly higher manner.

[PDF] Free EXIN Cloud Computing Foundation dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IaDZKoC8iUOKjpblu3MhqdVojzfEEEvB

[PDF] Free All EXIN dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lNJLm5_IMIm4O2rMilPGceBUcBw3hCS4

Pass4itsure Coupon Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.test-talk.org/discount-cisco-300-135-dumps-tshoot-exam/

You may also like...