[New Questions] Helpful Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps PDF CCA Exam Test Video Study Download Sale Q1-Q15

What is the best Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps I can buy? The pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps pdf (Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration) exam is very challenging and is high enough to help candidates pass 1Y0-A20 dumps that covers Understanding the Citrix Architecture; Licensing and Installing XenApp; Configuring XenApp Sessions; Configuring XenApp Policies; Publishing Applications and Content; Additional Management; Managing Performance and Load; Configuring Printing; Enabling and Securing Web Access to Published Applications and Content; Troubleshooting. It’s wildly believed that time is gold among city workers. People are all hunger to get the products immediately after purchasing in this high-speed time. As an electronic product, our 1Y0-A20 dumps free pdf dumps have the character of fast delivery. pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration coaching center is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam.

Success

“I think it is totally a waste for you to add a “100% money back guarantee policy” into your site, because everybody will get passed if they use kingexam as the exam tutorials. I passed mine with 95% and I even know some guys passed with the full score! Very excellent! I think you should have a try because they have the money back guarantee. You pass the exam, you get certified. Even you do not pass, you get your money back. It costs nothing, right? Good luck, guys~ Colin George”

Awesome

“I bought your Citrix question and answers last week, and I must say they were great. The product is of great quality. The answers to the questions are detailed and very easy to understand. Love you guys! Fantastic work! Thanks so so so much for your help! I will recommend Kingexam to others. Lisa”

Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration“, also known as 1Y0-A20 exam, is a Citrix certification. Candidates would receive the 1Y0-A20 dumps verified answers questions in 5-10 minutes through their email after successful pavement. We check about your individual information like email address and the 1Y0-A20: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration valid test dumps to avoid mistakes in just a few minutes and you can start your reviewing at once. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 116 Q&As to your 1Y0-A20 exam preparation.

Since hands-on experience is the most valuable kind of experience that you can have, if you don’t have access to a XenApp 6.5 environment, this exam might not be right for you in the first place.  The 1Y0-A20 dumps “Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration” is a exam with 116 questions and is associated with the Citrix certification in pass4itsure.com.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Please email to us if you have any question, we will answer your question about 1Y0-A20 dumps practice torrent dumps and help you pass the exam smoothly. So choose pass4itsure, choose high efficiency. Yes. Our PDF of 1Y0-A20 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. But if you have to take it without accessing XenApp 6.5, I suggest reading as much material about it as possible on the Citrix Knowledge Base and eDocs site, and literally drawing and writing scenarios to get a clear understanding of how XenApp 6.5 works. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically.

Do you provide free updates?

Your later job is at stake on board with 1Y0-A20 dumps tests.  Yes, once there are some changes on pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 120 days. Also, if at all possible, take Citrix’s official Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration training course. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Kill your exam with Citrix 1Y0-A20 dumps real questions(1-15)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator has finished installing the first server in a new farm and is now creating the data store. The farm will consist of five servers and needs to support about 50 users. The company wants this installation to be as cost-effective as possible. What is the best option for a database system that would support this farm effectively?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Microsoft SQL Server
C. Oracle Database System
D. Microsoft SQL Server Express
1Y0-A20 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A farm contains six servers with one shared data collector that has a custom load balancing policy to limit the number of connections. An administrator needs to add more users to the farm, which will result in adding on four more servers for a total of 10. As most users in the farm use a CAD application, the administrator understands that resource needs will increase.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain farm integrity?
A. Dedicate two new servers as data collectors and set them as Most Preferred in the election panel.
B. Dedicate one new server as the dedicated data collector and the current data collector as its backup.
C. Dedicate three new servers as shared data collectors and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
D. Dedicate a new server as a second shared data collector and assign Most Preferred in the election panel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator is setting up his first farm to handle approximately 75 users and decides upon a three server farm. There are two concerns. The projected number of logons and log offs each hour may be high. In addition, the decision about whether to dedicate a single server to data collection has NOT been made. What would be the best option to balance the number of users with using as many resources as possible to facilitate application publication?
A. Set two servers as Most Preferred in the Election Preference tab.
B. Set all of the servers’ election preferences to Default Preference in the Election Preference tab.
C. Set one server as a dedicated data collector by setting Most Preferred in the Election Preference tab.
D. Set one server as Most Preferred in the Election Preference tab and assign a load balancing policy to it so it reads as “Full” at 50% capacity.
1Y0-A20 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
In order for an administrator to download licenses from the company’s mycitrix.com portal, the administrator must be added __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. as a Citrix Administrator in the AppCenter
B. into the contacts for the company in mycitrix.com
C. to the Purchasing Active Directory group in the company
D. as a Domain Administrator in the company’s Active Directory
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Scenario: Users are complaining of poor audio quality from their XenApp applications. They are using
version 11 of the online plug-in. XenApp audio policy has been configured using the installation defaults.
What can the administrator do to improve audio quality?
A. Upgrade the users’ online plug-in to version 13.
B. Set the progressive compression to one level higher than the lossy compression.
C. Configure a XenApp bandwidth limit policy and give audio redirection a 100% allocation.
D. Create a XenApp Computer policy and increase the Windows Media Redirection buffer size to 10 seconds.
1Y0-A20 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Users of a medical application are complaining of poor quality images when viewing X-ray scans. The administrator should create a XenApp policy to __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. enable image caching
B. set the Lossy Compression Level to None
C. set the Progressive Compression level to Low
D. set the Heavyweight Compression level to Disabled
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator wishes to disable the prompt given to users when Flash content is displayed in their XenApp session without impacting the performance of Flash content. See the attached exhibit to view the prompt window.
1Y0-A20 dumps
What should the administrator do to achieve this?
A. Un-install the Flash player on the client PC.
B. Un-install the Flash player on the XenApp server.
C. Create a XenApp policy that enables Flash redirection.
D. Create a client-side group policy to always use Flash redirection.
1Y0-A20 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario: Users working from a remote branch office using XenApp are reporting that Flash content is NOT displayed on an internal web page. Branch office users have NO direct connection to the intranet. Other Internet sites are unaffected. Which two steps could the administrator take to resolve the issue without impacting Flash performance? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the Receiver client on the users PC to version 13.
B. Create a XenApp policy to enable Flash redirection for remote users.
C. Downgrade the version of Internet Explorer on the XenApp server to version 7.
D. Enable server-side content fetching policy on the client device using the supplied .ADM file.
E. Add the URL of the intranet site to a Flash server-side content fetching URL list policy setting.
F. Uninstall the Flash player on the XenApp server, and install the 10.1 Flash player or later on the client.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 9
Laptop users need to use a XenApp published application when they are disconnected from the corporate network. Which two plugins should an administrator install and where should they be installed to meet the laptop user requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Citrix offline plug-in on the laptop
B. Citrix online plug-in on the laptop
C. Citrix streaming profiler on the laptop
D. Citrix offline plug-in on the XenApp server
E. Citrix online plug-in on the XenApp server
F. Citrix streaming profiler on the XenApp server
1Y0-A20 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
An application is published to users using the ‘Streamed to client’ delivery type. Which two plug-ins are required and where are they required for this application? (Choose two.)
A. Online plug-in on the client
B. Offline plug-in on the client
C. Offline plug-in on the XenApp server
D. Online plug-in on the XenApp server
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
Scenario: An administrator is creating a new XenApp farm. The farm will use hosted applications and applications streamed using Microsoft App-V technology. Both Microsoft Windows and Apple OS X computers are in use in the environment. Management requires an automated process to deliver all necessary clients and plug-ins. Which two components should the administrator use to automate the process of delivering and updating client plug-ins? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Group Policy
B. Citrix Receiver Updater
C. Citrix Merchandising Server
D. Apple Enterprise Management Software
E. Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
1Y0-A20 dumps Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 12
Scenario: An administrator manages a XenApp farm that uses only hosted applications. All users access the hosted applications through Web Interface using the online plug-in that does NOT require administrative rights to install. Which method should the administrator use to deliver the required client plug-in with minimal effort?
A. Batch files
B. Login scripts
C. Citrix Web Interface
D. Microsoft Group Policy
E. Citrix Receiver Updater
F. Citrix Merchandising Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
XenApp users need to be able to move between client devices and reconnect to both active and disconnected sessions. Which action must an administrator take to enable this behavior?
A. Install Web Interface and XenApp with the default settings
B. Disable Workspace Control on each Web Interface server
C. Configure a XenApp policy to enable the Smooth Roaming feature
D. Ensure that the Web Interface server is in the same domain or forest as the XenApp farm
1Y0-A20 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario: A company has one XenApp farm and two Web Interface servers configured with explicit authentication. Users trying to take advantage of the Smooth Roaming feature by moving between client devices, complain about inconsistent behavior. In order to address this behavior, the administrator should ensure __________. (Choose the correct option
to complete the sentence.)
A. that both Web Interface servers are upgraded to the same version
B. that both Web Interface servers are joined to the same domain as the XenApp farm
C. the Workspace Control settings are correct and identical on both Web Interface servers
D. the XenApp policy is configured to trust XML requests sent from both Web Interface servers
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Scenario: A user opens a session to Server A to use a word processing application at 18:00. After 45 minutes of working with the word processing application, the user then launches an email client application, which opens a new session on Server B. Upon review of the environment, the administrator confirms that both applications are published with the same parameters for audio, screen size, color resolution and encryption. Which three possible reasons could have prevented Session Sharing from occurring? (Choose three.)
A. The email client application is NOT installed on Server A.
B. The email client application is only published from Server B.
C. The number of instances of the email client application that can be run is limited.
D. Server A is reporting a full load, preventing the email client application from launching.
E. Server A and Server B are in different vLANs; the vLAN of Server B has more capacity than the vLAN of Server A.
1Y0-A20 vce Correct Answer: ABD

  • Exam Code: 1Y0-A20
  • Exam Name: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration
  • Q&As: 116
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A20 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU1NoR1FFRWNsU0k

[New Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-253 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWS1Z4S3dMVndSMEU

Complete and restricted doctrine in particular one lexicon is abundant indurated to get but 1Y0-A20 dumps tests revise actual exam dumps and gratis Citrix 1Y0-A20 (XenApp 6.5 Administration) stake you all what is requisite for splashy bed of roses in real questions Citrix Certified Administrator download latest test dumps cert.  The pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps  tests by-product continue to droplet pillar for their older figure out quintessential so worn 1Y0-A20 paper tests in favor of the Client Application Service.
1Y0-A20 dumps
The pass4itsure exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. On the further hand, you catch in universal ExamsKing interactive engine stuff usable on internet. So pass4itsure can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time. pass4itsure offers solved 1Y0-A20 question answers for 1Y0-A20 dumps exam in PDF format. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps.
pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 dumps
Pass4itsure Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Test, Helpful Citrix 1Y0-A20 Dumps Demo Download Sale, We Help You Pass Citrix XenApp 6.5 Administration. Pass4itsure 1Y0-A20 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

You may also like...