Free Cisco 350-601 Exam Dumps Test Online, Free Real 350-601 Exam Questions

When you are preparing for the most critical Cisco 350-601 certification exam, it is important to complete your syllabus, but at the same time, it is very important to use your time effectively. Choosing the right Cisco 350-601 dumps will do more with less. Please go to https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html Study the updated Cisco 350-601 exam dumps questions to test the skills. Practice Cisco 350-601 exam free dumps questions below.

Cisco 350-601 exam dumps free download, latest drive google

[free pdf] Cisco 350-601 exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bmoz255gnZ7T-JStpIctPF09vM-2f2wv/view?usp=sharing

Free real Cisco CCNP 350-601 exam questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.

Test-talk 350-601 exam questions-q1

The STP priority of N7K-1 and N7K-2 is the lowest in the network. Which statement describes STP on the vPC?
A. N7K-1 and N7K-2 appear as a single STP root.
B. N7K-1 appears as the STP root.
C. N7K-1 preempts N7K-2 as the STP root.
D. N7K-2 appears as the STP root.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Test-talk 350-601 exam questions-q2

An engineer configures FCIP on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series switch. What is the result of implementing the configuration?
A. The switch attempts to make two TCP connections B. Compression is performed by using hardware
C. Mode2 is enabled by default.
D. Compression is performed by using the software.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS set up at a new site.
What are the two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)
A. contains the configured organizations and locales
B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations
C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations
D. contains all of the configurations
E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
You have a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch that uses port channels. You must ensure that frames between the source
and the destination follow the same links for a specific flow. Subsequent flows can use a different link. Which load
balancing method do you use?
A. source-destination-port
B. source-destination-ip
C. flow
D. source id-destination id-oxid
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which two hypervisors does Cisco HyperFlex support? (Choose two.)
A. OpenStack
B. Citrix XenServer
C. VMware vSphere
D. RedHat KVM
E. Microsoft Hyper-V
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 6
An engineer installed a new Nexus switch with the mgm0 interface in vrf management. Connectivity to the rest of the
network needs to be tested from the guest shell of the NX-OS. Which command tests connectivity from the shell of the
NX-OS?

Test-talk 350-601 exam questions-q6

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
An administrator needs to configure an automated policy to shut down a link when a given threshold is exceeded on
MDS switch.
Which feature needs to be used?
A. RMON
B. EEM
C. Call Home
D. Scheduler
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

Test-talk 350-601 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. Which option is the result of the command when it is executed on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series
Switch?
A. It implements a best-effort rollback to a stable user checkpoint.
B. It displays the differences between the latest rollback patch and the running configuration.
C. It performs a rollback to the specified checkpoint name or file based on the current differences in the running
configuration.
D. It displays the differences between the source and the destination checkpoint selections.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
An engineer needs a utility to translate traditional Nexus CLI inputs and generate Python code using XML and JSON
message formats. The solution needs to be available on a Nexus 7700 series switch. Which utility should be used?
A. NX-OS JSON-RPC
B. NX-API Sandbox
C. Guest Shell for NX-OS
D. Open NX-OS
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

Test-talk 350-601 exam questions-q10

An engineer is configuring a VSAN on the network Which option must be selected to create the VSAN?
A. Fabric B
B. FC Zoning Enabled
C. Fabric A
D. Common/Global
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
An engineer updated the firmware on Fabric Interconnects and activates it. However, the endpoint fails to boot from the new
firmware image. What is expected to occur in this case?
A. The system defaults to the backup image version
B. The system defaults to and boots into the GOLD firmware image
C. The system defaults to the GOLD firmware image
D. The system defaults to and boots into kickstart image
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
What is the advantage of NFS as compared to Fibre Channel?
A. NFS removes the impact of IP overhead.
B. NFS enables thin provisioning for LUNs.
C. NFS provides direct access to the underlying storage hardware.
D. NFS provides the dynamic allocation of storage capacity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer has a requirement to deploy a cloud service and needs to have full control over the underlying OS, data, and
applications. Which cloud model meets this requirement?
A. MaaS
B. PaaS
C. SaaS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: C

The practice questions of 350-601 come from real tests. If you can practice well and get good results in our practice questions and answers, we guarantee that you can easily pass.

Cisco 350-601 (DCCOR) training videos

Where can I get 350-601 DCCOR exam dumps?

The Pass4itsure team uses professional knowledge and experience to provide 350-601 questions and answers for those preparing to take the exam. The 350-601 exam questions provided by Pass4itsure are very accurate. Pass4itsure can ensure that you always have the latest version of the Cisco 350-601 test preparation and easily obtain certification.

Pass4itsure Features

Why Choose Pass4itsure Cisco 350-601 exam dumps

why-choose-pass4itsure

From the above comparison, Pass4sure Cisco 350-601 exam dumps questions are the most suitable for you.

Pass4sure Cisco exam dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Try using the ones listed below:

latest Pass4itsure Cisco 350-601 exam dumps pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bmoz255gnZ7T-JStpIctPF09vM-2f2wv/view?usp=sharing

latest Pass4itsure full Cisco exam dumps pdf free share https://www.exampass.net/?s=cisco

P.S

The latest Cisco 350-601 exam dumps, 350-601 exam training videos, 350-601 exam questions, and the most professional guidance will help you prepare for the Cisco CCNP 350-601 exam. With the help of https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-601.html(Q&As: 152), your preparation will be more efficient.

You may also like...