GIAC GISP Exam Dumps, Free GIAC GISP Certification For Sale

Attention Please:Professional new version GIAC GISP PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com,all are updated timely by our experts covering all GIAC GISP new questions and questions.100 percent pass your exam.

QUESTION NO: 166
Which of the following attacks is specially used for cracking a password?
A. DoS attack
B. PING attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. Vulnerability attack

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 167
Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection. Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
B. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
C. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
D. IP Security (IPSec)
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 168
In which of the following cryptographic attacking techniques does an attacker obtain encrypted messages that have been encrypted using the same encryption algorithm?
A. Ciphertext only attack
B. Chosen ciphertext attack
C. Known plaintext attack
D. Chosen plaintext attack
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 169
Which of the following are based on malicious code?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Worm
B. Biometrics
C. Denial-of-Service (DoS)

D. Trojan horse
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 170
Which of the following devices performs protocol and format translations?
A. Switch
B. Modem
C. Gateway
D. Repeater
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 171
Which of the following processes is known as Declassification?
A. Verifying the identity of a person, network host, or system process.
B. Physically destroying the media and the information stored on it.
C. Assessing the risk involved in making a confidential document available to public.
D. Removing the content from the media so that it is difficult to restore.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 172
Which of the following components come under the physical layer of the OSI model?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Wall jacks
B. Hubs
C. Switches
D. Fiber cabling
E. RJ-45 connectors
Answer: A,B,D,E QUESTION NO: 173

Which of the following is ensured by the concept of availability in information system security?
A. Data modifications are not made by an unauthorized user or process.
B. The intentional or unintentional unauthorized disclosure of a message or important document contents is prevented.
C. The systems are up and running when they are needed.
D. Unauthorized modifications are not made by authorized users.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 174
Which of the following is an authentication protocol?
A. LDAP
B. PPTP
C. TLS
D. Kerberos
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 175
Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Biba model
D. Clark-Wilson
Answer: D QUESTION NO: 176

Show GIAC GISP study materials by our senior examination question authentication lecturer and Microsoft IT product experts, including the current meticulously GIAC GISP latest real exam questions, all show with the correct answer. You have nothing to worry about, believe Pass4itSure tomorrow will be better! Pass4itSure GIAC GISP study materials has been prepared with great care and vigilance, keeping in view the demands of the aspirants for the certification. It is the fruit of long toil of our skilled and experienced IT professionals who have a thorough knowledge of the requirements of the said certification. GIAC GISP Pass4itSure imparts you confidence in stepping towards the exam. GIAC GISP study materials Pass4itSure is also abbreviated as real GIAC GISP test, and it is the number one choice of IT professionals for exam GIAC GISP.

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps http://www.flydumps.com/400-101.html