[New Questions] Discount Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Exam Enabling Office 365 Services Q&A Free Youtube Study Is Your Best Choice (Question 1 – Question 17)

What are the links and PDF I may use to prepare for the Microsoft 070-347 dumps certification? 070-347 Enabling Office 365 Servicespass4itsure 070-347 dumps coaching center is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam. The Pass4itsure 070-347 (Enabling Office 365 Services) exam is very challenging and is high enough to help candidates pass 070-347 dumps that covers evaluating, planning, deploying and operating the Office 365 services, including its dependencies, requirements and supporting technologies. Pass4itsure 070-347 dumps pdf is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Candidates should have experience with the Office 365 Admin Center and an understanding of Microsoft Exchange Online, Skype for Business Online, SharePoint Online, Office 365 ProPlus and Microsoft Azure Active Directory.

Success

“I think it is totally a waste for you to add a “100% money back guarantee policy” into your site, because everybody will get passed if they use kingexam as the exam tutorials. I passed mine with 95% and I even know some guys passed with the full score! Very excellent! I think you should have a try because they have the money back guarantee. You pass the exam, you get certified. Even you do not pass, you get your money back. It costs nothing, right? Good luck, guys~ Colin George”

Awesome

“I bought your Cisco question and answers last week, and I must say they were great. The product is of great quality. The answers to the questions are detailed and very easy to understand. Love you guys! Fantastic work! Thanks so so so much for your help! I will recommend Kingexam to others. Lisa”

“Enabling Office 365 Services”, also known as 070-347 exam, is a MCP, MCSA certification. With the complete collection of questions and answers, Pass4itsure has assembled to take you through 219 Q&As to your 070-347 exam preparation. The 070-347 Office 365 “Enabling Office 365 Services” is a exam with 219 questions and is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps pdf’s training tool in your shopping cart now.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 070-347 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. Pass4itsure 070-347 dumps training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 070-347 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using MB6-871 Dumps PDF’s simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Kill your exam with Microsoft 070-347 dumps real questions(1-17)

QUESTION NO: 1.You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains. You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.
070-347 exam Answer: D, F

QUESTION NO: 2.Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.
The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.
You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements. Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3.DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have been receiving many unsolicited email messages originating from another country. Many of those messages contain foreign-language content. You need to configure Microsoft Exchange Online Protection to filter messages based on the language content and IP addresses of the country or region of origin. Which filters and options should you configure? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps

QUESTION NO: 4.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You manage an on-premises Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 environment that has 500 users and an externally-hosted Exchange environment that has 500 users. The hosted Exchange environment does not allow Outlook Anywhere connectivity. You do not have administrative access to all mailboxes in the hosted environment. You plan to migrate and consolidate both environments into Office 365.
You have the following migration requirements:
– Migrate on-premises mailboxes in batches by department.
– Migrate email, calendar, and contact items from the on-premises environment.
– Migrate only email from the hosted environment.
In the table below, identify the migration type that must be used for each environment. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.
070-347 dumps

QUESTION NO: 5.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company’s Microsoft Exchange Online environment. The company recently subscribed to the Office 365 Enterprise El plan. The company wants to filter email messages based on the following criteria:
– Reverse DNS lookup
– Sender open proxy test
– HELO/EHLO analysis
– Analysis of spam confidence level (SCL) ratings on email messages from a specific sender
You need to filter all email messages. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate command segment from each list in the answer area.
070-347 dumps
070-347 dumps

QUESTION NO: 6.Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy. Which migration strategy should you use?
A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration
070-347 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7.You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information. You need to configure the environment. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.
Answer: B, C

QUESTION NO: 8.HOTSPOT
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Lync Online. The environment includes the domains shown in the following image, and is configured as shown in the exhibit.(Click the Exhibit button.)
070-347 dumps
Lync is not deployed in a hybrid configuration. An employee requires specific Lync communication settings. The employee’s account is configured as shown in the following image. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
070-347 dumps
QUESTION NO: 9.HOTSPOT
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Management has requested a report of all Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync-enabled employees and their devices. You need to generate a report that contains employee display names and device types. How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate option from each list in the answer area.
070-347 dumps
QUESTION NO: 10.HOTSPOT
A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365. During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365. You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use. Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
070-347 dumps
QUESTION NO: 11.DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees share documents with internal and external users on Microsoft SharePoint Online sites. User1 inadvertently shares a link to Document1 with an external user named Customer1. You need to remove access to Document1 from Customer1. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
070-347 dumps

070-347 dumps
QUESTION NO: 12
Andrew works as a System Administrator for NetPerfect Inc. All client computers on the network run on Mac OS X. The Sales Manager of the company complains that his MacBook is not able to boot. Andrew wants to check the booting process. He suspects that an error persists in the bootloader of Mac OS X. Which of the following is the default bootloader on Mac OS X that he should use to resolve the issue?
A. LILO
B. BootX
C. NT Loader
D. GRUB
070-347 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 13
Sasha wants to add an entry to your DNS database for your mail server. Which of the following types of resource records will she use to accomplish this?
A. ANAME
B. SOA
C. MX
D. CNAME
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14
John, a novice web user, makes a new E-mail account and keeps his password as “apple”, his favorite fruit. John’s password is vulnerable to which of the following password cracking attacks? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Dictionary attack
B. Hybrid attack
C. Brute Force attack
D. Rule based attack
070-347 vce Answer: A,B,C

QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following proxy servers is also referred to as transparent proxies or forced proxies?
A. Tunneling proxy server
B. Reverse proxy server
C. Anonymous proxy server
D. Intercepting proxy server
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 16
Which of the following statements about a host-based intrusion prevention system (HIPS) are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It can detect events scattered over the network.
B. It can handle encrypted and unencrypted traffic equally.
C. It cannot detect events scattered over the network.
D. It is a technique that allows multiple computers to share one or more IP addresses.
070-347 exam Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 17
Victor works as a network administrator for DataSecu Inc. He uses a dual firewall Demilitarized Zone (DMZ) to insulate the rest of the network from the portions that is available to the Internet. Which of the following security threats may occur if DMZ protocol attacks are performed? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Attacker can perform Zero Day attack by delivering a malicious payload that is not a part of the intrusion detection/prevention systems guarding the network.
B. Attacker can gain access to the Web server in a DMZ and exploit the database.
C. Attacker managing to break the first firewall defense can access the internal network without breaking the second firewall if it is different.
D. Attacker can exploit any protocol used to go into the internal network or intranet of the com pany
Answer: A,B,D
070-347 dumps

  • Exam Code: 070-347
  • Exam Name: Enabling Office 365 Services
  • Q&As: 219
  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdkVZWTJKYnNWUzA

[New Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-410 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. Pass4itsure provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Microsoft certification 070-347 dumps original. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

070-347 dumps

The exam dumps include all questions that can appear in the real exam. So it can guarantee you must pass your exam at the first time. pass4itsure offers solved 070-347 dumps question answers for 070-347 exam in PDF format. Pass4itsure’s experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-347.html dumps, which is very fit for candidates. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Q&A, Provide Discount Microsoft 070-347 Dumps Exam Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Enabling Office 365 Services.

pass4itsure 070-347 dumps