[New Questions] Cisco New Updated CCNA ICND1 100-105 PDF, Try ICND1 100-105 PDF Dumps Online

Congratulations! If you’re reading far enough to look at this Cisco http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html pdf introduction, you’ve probably already decided to go for your Cisco certification. If you want to succeed as a technical person in the networking industry at all, you need to know Cisco.

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 100-105
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Total Questions: 309 Q&A
Updated on: Jul 11, 2017

About the Kill4exam 100-105 PDF Exams

  • Networking Terms and Definitions
  • The OSI Model
  • Subnetting
  • Cisco Routers and Switches
  • Network Security
  • IP Services and Protocols
  • IPv6
  • Access Lists
  • Network Address Translation
  • Troubleshooting Cisco Networks
  • Labs Showing You How to Configure Cisco Devices
  • Challenges and Quizzes
  • Exam tips

Cisco has a ridiculously high market share in the router and switch marketplace, with more than 80 percent market share in some markets. In this course you will learn all you need to know to pass the Kill4exam 100-105 pdf and apply your skills in real world scenarios.

100-105

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements are true for H.264? (Choose two)
A. The size of an l-frame depends on the preceding P-frame
B. Increased motion in a scene means increased bit rate
C. Group of Video (GOV) length is directly affected by the sizes of the I- and P- frames
D. A P-frame references preceding and succeeding P-frames
E. Longer GOV length means reduced bit rate
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 2
What is the main purpose of the Arctic Temperature Control functionality?
A. To protect the camera electronics
B. To protect the camera mechanics
C. To protect the camera lens
D. To protect the camera power
100-105 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which is true regarding the use of a smoked (tinted) dome instead of a clear dome?
A. Decreases color fidelity
B. Decreases field of view
C. Disables infrared capabilities
D. Reduces light sensitivity
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
A company is looking for a dome designed to withstand vibrations inherent to transportation. Which of the
following cameras should be recommended?
A. AXIS P3344-VE
B. AXIS M3014
C. AXIS M3114-R
D. AXIS P1344
100-105 pdf 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which is a benefit of using VLANs and IP subnets?
A. An encrypted communication link is established over the internet, allowing surveillance video to be
securely viewed off-site
B. The network provides end-to-end encryption to prevent malicious users from intercepting network traffic
C. The network will only allow access from authorized devices, eliminating the risk that malicious users
disconnect cameras to intercept network traffic
D. Network surveillance video can be kept separate from other network traffic, reducing the risk that
malicious users will intercept it
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
In many places 24 V AC has been popular as a power source but now 12 V and 24 V DC is increasing in
popularity because
A. There is more energy in DC.
B. It is easier to back-up DC with battery.
C. There is less power loss in cables with DC.
D. There is less risk for surge with DC.
100-105 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
When initiating a surveillance project with a customer, which of the following should be considered first?
A. Understand which camera models to use
B. Understand the customer’s technical knowledge
C. Understand the customer’s goals and requirements
D. Understand the legal aspects for the installation
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following are outdoor rated products? (Choose two)
A. AXIS M3114-R
B. AXIS P3304-VR
C. AXIS P1344-E
D. AXIS P3344-VE
E. AXIS M1031-W
100-105 dumps 
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 9
Which of the following allows customer to access between 2-4 channels of live and online stored video at
any time?
A. AXIS Camera Station
B. AXIS Video Hosting System (AVHS)
C. AXIS Camera Management
D. AXIS Media Control
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Axis recommends shielded cables for outdoor installations primarily to ensure
A. Image quality.
B. Surge protection.
C. Life time of cable installations.
D. Conformity with SMPTE standard.
100-105 pdf 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
In setting up PTZ control for an Axis encoder, it’s very easy to overlook a very important step in the
configuration process. After properly connecting the communication wires to the encoder, the next
recommended step in the setup is:
A. Downloading the correct Device ID from the Axis website

B. Setting the Baud Rate to match the analog PTZ’ s
C. Setting the Device ID to match the analog ID
D. Uploading the correct PTZ driver
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
Which setting would best adjust a hard yellow tint as shown in the pictures below?
A. Image contrast
B. White balance
C. Color saturation
D. Image brightness
100-105 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which is an impact on cameras that are operating above their specified temperature limit?
A. Noise is increased
B. Frame rate is reduced
C. Light sensitivity is decreased
D. Resolution is reduced
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which technology can a Video Management Software (VMS) partner incorporate to reduce the impact on
recorded video during server maintenance?
A. Local storage at the camera
B. Meta data stream
C. AXIS Camera Application Platform (ACAP)
D. SNMP
100-105 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
A customer has a lot of motion blur on recordings from a fixed camera. What would be the most likely
setting to address the blurring?
A. Gain level
B. Brightness

C. Backlight compensation
D. Shutter speed
Correct Answer: D

In many geographies and markets around the world, networking equals Cisco. If you want to be taken seriously as a network engineer, Cisco certification makes perfect sense. In this Kill4exam 100-105 pdf we will cover all the labs required to prepare you to practice and make sure you are prepared to tackle the simulation part of the CCENT certification exam.

This study plan prepares you to earn your CCENT in about 10 weeks with Jeremy Cioara’s videos, but it also can be used independently as a study plan. Each Kill4exam http://www.kill4exam.com/100-105.html  pdf is designed by our expert trainers from the certification exam objectives, so even if you’re not yet a subscriber, you can use this plan to guide your studying efforts.

For More Exam Information – visit Kill4exam  google drive:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B9h0DZ9u5iEGTFRITTNFV29MZWs