[New Cisco Questions From Google Drive] Download Cisco Best Practice Exam For New CCNP 300-160 Dumps (DCID) v6.0 Exam Q&A Complete Youtube Guide

Pass4itsure download Cisco best practice exam for CCNP https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps (DCID) v6.0 exam questions and answers from  a complete Youtube guide, pass DCID Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure. We have confidence and we are sure our 300-160 exam dumps PDF will help you clear exam surely.

Exam Code: 300-160
Exam Name: DCID Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Updated: Jul 28, 2017
Q&As: 360

[New Cisco 300-160 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTl

No matter you are the new comers or the senior in IT field, passing exam is not easy thing but important. If you choose our Cisco 300-160 dumps torrent materials, you will get the double results with half works.

 

 

300-160

1.Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A.The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B.Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer’s hard
drive.
C.The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D.The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
300-160 exam Answer:B
2.When capturing a computer’s personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A..INI
B..A2I
C..ASI
D..PBT
Answer:B
3.AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server. Which statement is now true?
A.moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B.images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C.this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D.the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
300-160 dumps Answer:B
4.Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A.ImgViewer
B.ImageExplorer
C.ImageEditor
D.ImageManager
E.ImgManager
Answer:B
5.Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A.Windows 2000
B.Windows 95
C.Windows NT
D.Windows XP
E.Windows 2003
F.Linux
G.Windows 98
300-160 pdf Answer:A C D E
6.AClient has not been password protected. Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on
the AClient icon from a managed computer? (Choose three.)
A.initiate Microsoft’s Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B.view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C.change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console

D.change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E.monitor AClient’s communication with the Deployment Server
F.reinstall AClient
G.edit the AClient template file
Answer:B C E
7.Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A.SIDgenerator
B.SetupCapture
C.Sysprep
D.ImageExplorer
E.SIDconfig
300-160 vce Answer:C
8.How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A.layers can be imported to a managed computer
B.layers can be created
C.the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D.the content of a layer can be modified
Answer:A C
9.Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A.%
B.#
C.$
D.*
300-160 dumps Answer:A
10.Deployment Solution’s Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A.Java
B.DirectX
C.ActiveX
D..NET framework
E.Pre-boot automation operating systems
F.SQL
Answer:D F
11.You are using the Deployment Console’s New Job Wizard to migrate a computer’s personality from
one computer to different computer. What happens to the names of these two computers during this
process?
A.The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B.The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C.The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
300-160 exam Answer:B
12.When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A.Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.

B.If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C.A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D.Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer:C
13.While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers. Which UNDI driver
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B.UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel’s Web site before they can be used.
C.UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer’s network driver for
each network card.
D.UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E.UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
300-160 pdf Answer:C D
14.When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension ?
A.cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B.must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C.cannot be converted to .IMG files
D.can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer:D
15.You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start. What is the probable cause?
A.the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B.Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C.the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D.a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
300-160 vce Answer:A

We like to offer one of the best 300–160 exam dumps for our CCNP Data Center students, so that they find it no difficult to prepare for their Pass4itsure 300–160 dumps whenever they think they need to go for it. We like to upgrade our CCNP Data Center 300–160 exam products with time, so that it doesn’t become hard for our Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam students to prepare for their CCNP Data Center 300–160 dumps with the help of our students.

This is the reason why we have become so much popular in the field of CCNP Data Center. One of the best ways of preparing for the Cisco 300–160 exam with valid  Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps questions with practice test software is to use our dumps products that are simply amazing.