[New Questions] Free Cisco CCNP 300-115 Dumps Switch 2.0 Exam Study Preparation Materials Video Study With New Discount

What is Cisco 300-115 dumps exam? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP certification.”Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Free Cisco CCNP 300-115 dumps Switch 2.0 exam study preparation materials video study with new discount. If you use Pass4itsure CCNP Routing and Switching SWITCH 300-115 dumps, you may experience an actual 300-115 exam.

We know exactly what is needed and have all the routing and switching CCNP SWITCH 300-115 dumps that are included in https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps training series.

[New Pass4itsure 300-115 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[New Pass4itsure 210-451 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

300-115 dumps

QUESTION 17
A network engineer changed the port speed and duplex setting of an existing EtherChannel bundle that uses the PAgP protocol. Which statement describes what happens to all ports in the bundle?
A. PAgP changes the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle.
B. PAgP drops the ports that do not match the configuration.
C. PAgP does not change the port speed and duplex for all ports in the bundle until the switch is rebooted.
D. PAgP changes the port speed but notthe duplex for all ports in the bundle.

300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it receives
BPDUs?
A. BPDU filtering
B. BackboneFast
C. EtherChannel
D. BPDU guard
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which EtherChannel negotiation protocol is configured on the interface f0/13 ?f0/15?
A. Link Combination Control Protocol
B. Port Aggregation Protocol
C. Port Combination Protocol
D. Link AggregationControl Protocol
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
Which command globally enables AAA on a device?
A. aaa new-model
B. aaa authentication
C. aaa authorization
D. aaa accounting
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What happens if you apply this command andquot;vlan dot1q tag nativeandquot;?
A. packet will be dropped
B. packet go to defautl vlan
C. packet go to native vlan
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distributionand core switches) that
provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to
provide a high availability solution.
DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105
DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary
device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed. Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

300-115 dumps

300-115 dumps

What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2?
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. Thedestination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 24
What percentage of bandwidth is reduced when a stack cable is broken?
A. 0
B. 25
C. 50
D. 75
E. 100
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
A Cisco Catalyst switch that is prone to reboots continues to rebuild the DHCP snooping database. What is the solution to avoid the snooping database from being rebuilt after everydevice reboot?
A. A DHCP snooping database agent should be configured.
B. Enable DHCP snooping for all VLANs that are associated with the switch.
C. Disable Option 82 for DHCP data insertion.
D. Use IP Source Guard to protect the DHCP binding table entries from being lost upon rebooting.
E. Apply ip dhcp snooping trust on all interfaces with dynamic addresses.

300-115 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Which statement about Layer 2 protocol participation of ports involved m a SPAN session is true?
A. Neither a SPAN source nor SPAN destination participates m any Layer 2 protocols.
B. A SPAN source does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols
C. A SPAN destination does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols
D. Both SPAN source and SPAN destination participate in any Layer 2 protocols
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
Afterport security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus, the network team has been overwhelmed with port
reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task?
A. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 180
B. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation
C. switch(config)# switchport port-security protect
D. switch(config)# switchport port-security aging type inactivity
E. switch(config)# errdisablerecovery cause security-violation
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Which three functions does Dynamic ARP Inspection perform with invalid IP-to MAC address bindings? (Choose there.)
A. accepts
B. deletes
C. discards
D. bypasses
E. intercepts
F. logs
Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which statement about switch S1 is true?
A. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 port-channel interface using an open
standard protocol.
B. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 2 physical port- channel interface using a Cisco
proprietary protocol.
C. Physical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 port-channel interface using a Cisco
proprietary protocol.
D. Logical port Fa0/13, Fa0/14, and Fa0/15 successfully formed a Layer 3 physical port- channel interface using an
open standard protocol.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Whichfour LACP components are used to determine which hot-standby links become active after an interface failure
within an EtherChannel bundle? (Choose four.)
A. LACP system priority
B. LACP port priority

C. interface MAC address
D. system ID
E. port number
F. hot-standby link identification number
G. interface bandwidth
Correct Answer: ABDE

300-115 dumps

Our Routing and Switching CCNP SWITCH 300-115 dumps cover more than 100% of the questions and answers that may appear on your 300-115 exam. Each point of Routing and Switching CCNP SWITCH 300-115 dumps help you take Cisco 300-115 exam much easier and become Cisco certified in not a long time. All https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps materials that offer must can satisfy.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/yzZU1yP0zbg

You may also like...