[New Questions] Welcome To Buy Real 300-160 PDF CCNP Data Center On Vimeo Free Dowload

For many candidates, preparing for the Examzoon 300-160 pdf will take time and energy, and therefore choosing a right 300-160 verified answers & questions are vital for candidates. If you choose our Cisco verified study torrent to review, you will find obtaining the certificate is not so difficult.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Data Center
Exam Name: DCID Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Exam Code: 300-160
Total Questions: 360 Q&As
Last Updated: Jun 01, 2017
Exam Information: http://www.examzoon.com/300-160.html

The most important function of a Examzoon 300-160 dumps verified study torrent must be high accuracy fits with the 300-160 exam, which is also our most clipping advantage. Our 300-160 pdf verified study torrent is very comprehensive and includes the latest exam content.

300-160

QUESTION 49
As an administrator of an Open Directory master and its replicas, which command would you use to force a replication?
A. ldapd
B. syncd
C. slapconfig
D. slapd.access

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Mary logs in to Mac OS X v10.4 as an Active Directory user via Apple Active Directory plug-in. A network home folder has been configured for her account. By default, her home folder ________.
A. on the local volume is disabled
B. resides on an auto-mounted AFP volume from Mac OS X Server
C. is stored locally, but an SMB ome is mounted on the desktop
D. resides on the NFS volume provided by the Active Directory domain

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which action is necessary to enable your users to access Mac OS X Server services that require authentication?
A. Start the LDAP server on the Mac OS X Server.
B. Manually create computer accounts on the Active Directory server.
C. Add the Mac OS X Server computer to the Authentication Search Path on the client computers.
D. Configure the Active Directory plug-in on the Mac OS X Server to connect to the Active Directory server.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
You are creating a configuration in Directory Access to access an LDAP server. The user accounts on the LDAP server do not include an attribute to specify the location of the home folder. Which mapping for the HomeDirectory attribute would enable the user account to access a home folder that has the same name as the uid value in the LDAP account?
A. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/uid</url></home_dir>
B. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/%uid</url></home_dir>
C. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users</url><path>$uid$</path></home_dir>
D. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/<path>%uid</path></url></home_dir>

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
Which Open Directory group record attribute is used by access control list (ACL) file permissions?
A. UniqueID
B. GeneratedUID
C. PrimaryGroupID
D. AuthenticationAuthority

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which command-line utility can be used to remove Kerberos tickets from the cache on a Mac OS X client computer?
A. kdestroy
B. klist -e
C. kinit -r
D. kmod
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
You need to configure some Mac OS X computers to bind to an LDAP server not running on a Macintosh computer. This is the first time that you have tried to use this LDAP server. What should be your first step?
A. In the LDAP plug-in in Directory Access, create mappings to supplement required user account attributes that are not on the LDAP database.
B. Use an LDAP browsing tool to verify the connection settings and identify the structure and format of the data stored on the server.
C. Create a new LDAP configuration in Directory Access and determine the connection settings through experimentation.
D. Have the server system administrator modify the schema to support missing attributes that are required by Mac OS X.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which Open Directory user record attribute is used by standard BSD file permissions?
A. naprivs
B. UniqueID
C. GeneratedUID
D. AuthenticationAuthority

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
In Mac OS X Server v10.4, Directory Services replication lets you ________.
A. replicate data between a Mac OS X Server computer and a Mac OS X client computer
B. synchronize directory data between an Open Directory server and an Active Directory server
C. configure access controls to directory structures and file systems on a remote Mac OS X Server
D. maintain a duplicate of the current contents of the LDAP and Password Servers, and the Kerberos key distribution center (KDC) on a remote Mac OS X Server

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which statement about passwords for local user accounts in Mac OS X v10.4 is true?
A. A crypt password can be 32 bytes in length; a shadow password has no length limitation.
B. DirectoryService is the authoritative authentication agent for crypt and shadow passwords.
C. Shadow passwords are created for a user account when the option is specified in System Preferences.
D. A crypt password is accessible by anyone using the computer; a shadow password is only accessible by the System Administrator (root).

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
When referring to an LDAP directory, what is the schema?
A. The method for replicating data between servers
B. The address in the directory at which searches start
C. The set of rules that describes the structure of the data in the directory
D. The set of definitions created in Directory Access that map the LDAP attributes to Open Directory attributes

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

On one hand we provide the latest questions and answers about the http://www.examzoon.com/300-160.html 300-160 pdf, on the other hand we update our 300-160 verified study torrent constantly to keep the accuracy of the questions. Our high accuracy ensure high pass rate which has reached 99%, so you can totally trust us, trust our 300-160 valid test dumps.