[New Cisco Questions] Latest Upload Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 Dumps New Exam 2017 for CCNP Video Series Are Based On The Real Exam (From Google Drive)

Pass4itsure latest upload Cisco CIPTV2 300-075 dumps new exam 2017 for CCNP video series are based on the real exam, pass Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2(CIPTV2).  You can experience the feeling in the actual test in advance so that you will not feel anxious in the real https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 300-075
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2(CIPTV2)
Updated: Aug 19, 2017
Q&As: 377

[New Cisco 300-075 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

[New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 dumps can help you pass IT certification exam in a relaxed manner.

300-075 dumps

QUESTION 1
You can monitor your Steelhead appliance disk performance using which reports? (Select 2)
A. Data Store Cost
B. Data Store Performance
C. Disk Load
D. SDR Hit
E. Disk Pressure
F. Disk Alarm
300-075 exam Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 2
What happens to traffic when a Steelhead appliance reports admission control?
A. Traffic will be interrupted
B. The Steelhead stops the interception of new connections for optimization for as long as it is in
admission control
C. This is just a report and the Steelhead will continue to optimize traffic
D. The Steelhead will start optimizing faster any new connections
E. The Steelhead will shut down in less than a minute
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Why should you use promiscuous mode on each in-path virtual NIC for Virtual Steelhead appliance?
(Select 2)
A. For LAN/WAN Virtual NICs to intercept traffic not destined for the virtual machine
B. This configuration is mandatory for traffic optimization
C. Promiscuous mode is not required
D. Only verbose mode should be configured
E. Only regular mode should be configured
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
What deployment type supports fail-to-wire?
A. Physical in-path
B. Virtual in-path
C. Out-of-path
D. Virtual Steelhead appliance
E. Proxy file server
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Can you optimize FTP using Steelhead Mobile?
A. Yes, this is possible on all FTP modes
B. When using active FTP
C. When using passive FTP
D. It is not possible to optimize FTP traffic

E. Only when there is no firewall enabled
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
Where are SDR references maintained on a Steelhead appliance?
A. Persistent storage
B. USB keys
C. Flash storage
D. RSP partition
E. Configuration file
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
Which of the following features are available with the Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A. RSP
B. HSTCP
C. Fail-to-wire
D. PFS
E. Datastore synchronization
300-075 vce Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 8
What of the following are true when deploying the Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A. Only use 10 Gbps link
B. Never reserve virtual CPU
C. Do not over provision physical RAM
D. Always use SSD drives
E. Do not share physical NICs
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 9
What information does the OVA package include about the Virtual Steelhead appliance? (Select
4)
A. Virtual disks
B. CPU
C. Memory
D. License
E. Storage
300-075 exam Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 10
When deploying a Virtual Steelhead appliance, how much extra memory should be allocated for the extra
VMware overhead?
A. 3%
B. 4%
C. 5%
D. 10%

E. 2%
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What are the possible ways to downgrade a Virtual Steelhead appliance after it has been upgraded?
A. Remove the upgrade license and restart the virtual Steelhead appliance
B. Reinstall the original model license
C. Reduce the amount of CPU and RAM allocated to the Virtual Steelhead appliance and it will
automatically downgrade at the next startup
D. It is not possible to downgrade after an upgrade
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
When upgrading a Virtual Steelhead appliance, what steps can be taken to preserve the existing
datastore?
A. When upgrading a Virtual Steelhead appliance, it is not possible to preserve the existing datastore
B. Detach the existing datastore and re-attach to the new Virtual Steelhead appliance
C. Run vMotion and move the datastore to a different ESX host before performing the upgrade and then
bring it back afterwards
D. Move the existing datastore to an NFS share and move it back after the upgrade
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
The amount of memory required for Steelhead Mobile installation varies between 81 MB to 228 MB. What
is the reasons for the variation?
A. Number of TCP connections
B. Types of application
C. Datastore size
D. Bandwidth
E. All of the above
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What platform is supported by SMC-VE?
A. ESX 3.5
B. ESX 4.0
C. ESX 4.1
D. RSP
E. HyperV
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
Which of the following are Steelhead Mobile Controller alarms? (Select 2)
A. Memory paging
B. Datastore errors
C. Peer version mismatch
D. SSL errors

E. File system full
300-075 vce Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 16
Which of the following is Endpoint alarm?
A. Locked secure vault
B. Firewalled status
C. Network interface error
D. Temperature
E. Memory paging
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
After upgrading the Steelhead Mobile Controller to the latest software release, it requires a reboot. During
the reboot, what would happen to the users connected to the Steelhead Mobile Controller via the
Steelhead Mobile client?
A. All optimization ceases to function
B. Existing connections are reset, but subsequent connections will be optimized
C. The Steelhead Mobile client informs the user to reboot their computer
D. No disruption to the end user
E. Only Layer 7 optimization is affected; all other optimization remain unaffected
300-075 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
When configuring SSL optimization for Steelhead Mobile clients, what step must be taken?
A. Mutual exchange of public keys between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the server-side
Steelhead appliance
B. Mutual exchange of private keys between the Steelhead Mobile Controller and the server-side
Steelhead appliance
C. Generate a self-signed certificate for the Steelhead Mobile Controller and import that on the client PCs
D. Import the server’s public and private keys to the Steelhead Mobile Controller
E. Generate individual certificates for each PC and manually import the public key on the Steelhead
Mobile Controller
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which of the following deployments is incompatible with the Branch Warming feature?
A. In-path
B. Virtual in-path
C. Out-of-path
D. WCCP
E. PBR
300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
In a WCCP cluster using mask assignments, if there are six Steelhead appliances in the cluster, what is
the minimum number of bits that should be used?
A. 1

B. 3
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
When is it necessary to configure the SRDF Module rules? (Select 2)
A. Traffic originated between two EMC DMX arrays
B. Traffic originated from the Symmetrix FC ports (RF ports)
C. Traffic originated from the Symmetrix GigE ports (RE ports)
D. Traffic originated between two EMC V-Max arrays
300-075 pdf Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 22
It is not recommended to use the same Steelhead appliance to optimize both replication traffic and general
user traffic because:
A. Replication traffic uses 16 KB blocks and causes fragmentation in the datastore
B. User traffic may contain sensitive traffic and should not be mixed with other traffic
C. Replication traffic may cause admission control therefore affecting user traffic
D. The traffic pattern between the two types of traffic is generally very different and therefore the datastore
may wrap more quickly affecting performance
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
The client-side Steelhead appliance has been configured for OOB Destination Transparency, what should
the source IP/port be for the OOB connection?
A. Client IP/random port
B. Client-side Steelhead appliance in-path IP/random port
C. Client IP/port 708
D. Client-side Steelhead appliance in-path IP/port 708
E. None of the above
300-075 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
You have outgrown your current Steelhead appliance and want to copy the datastore from your exiting
Steelhead 550 appliance to a new 2050 Steelhead appliance. What feature would you use to synchronize
the different model Steelhead appliance datastores?
A. Export/Import operation function
B. Copy the datastore file system
C. “datastore send” command
D. Copying the configuration files
E. This cannot be done on Steelhead appliances
Correct Answer: E

In addition, if you first take the Cisco 300-075 dumps exam, you can use software version dumps. Because the SOFT version questions and answers completely simulate the actual exam. After you use the pdf version, you can take your https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-075.html dumps exam in a relaxed attitude which is beneficial to play your normal level.

Click here to see our CCNP offer: http://www.certificationvce.com/valid-and-updated-cisco-simos-300-209-dumps/

Free instant download New exam dumps (PDF & VCE) available on: http://www.examdemoprogram.com/100-real-microsoft-70-412-dumps-pdf/