[New Microsoft Questions From Google Drive] 2017 Free Microsoft Project 70-348 PDF Exam Video Questions Answers with the 70-348 Exam Dumps Knowledge And Skills

2017 Pass4itsure free Microsoft project 70-348 pdf exam video questions answers with the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html pdf exam dumps knowledge and skills, pass Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta). Firstly, the validity and reliability of 70-348 exam  training guide are without any doubt.

Exam Code: 70-348
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Updated: Jul 25, 2017
Q&As: 48

[New Microsoft 70-348 PDF Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

The questions and answers from Microsoft 70-348 pdf are compiled and refined from the actual test with high-accuracy and high hit rate. Our reputation in helping our clients has been impeccable over the years.

70-348

1.Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
70-348 PDF Answer: D
2.Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B
3.A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
70-348 dumps Answer: D
4.A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F
5.An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
70-348 vce Answer: B
6.An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site’s. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website’s structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is

to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C
7.A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
70-348 exam Answer: A,D
8.The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization’s knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D
9.Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
70-348 pdf Answer: A,C,E
10.Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D
11.A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery

70-348 dumps Answer: B
12.Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C
13.In which of the following is a user’s navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
70-348 exam Answer: B
14.What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D
15.What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
70-348 pdf Answer: A,C

From the Pass4itsure 70-348  pdf exam guide, you can clear your thoughts and enhance your basic knowledge, which will have a positive effect on your actual test. As we are assured that with some effort and dedication, one can comfortably become the Subject Matter Expert (SME) of Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM Exam from a novice learner with the help of our materials

We are considered number one service provider in the market because of the unparalleled attention and quality of our preparation material and have created a niche as the ultimate choice among IT professionals who are looking forward to getting certified with Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html pdf.