[New Cisco Questions] Most Popular CCNA 200-125 Dumps (v3.0) | Real 200-125 CCNA R&S PDF Free Download Are Based On Youtube Training (From Google Drive)

What Cisco CCNA 200-125 dumps do? “CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the 200-125 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure 200-125 dumps exam questions answers are updated (934 Q&As) are verified by experts. Pass4itsure most popular CCNA 200-125 dumps, real 200-125 CCNA R&S pdf free download for CCNA certification. When a student gets successful in understanding these topics, he or she can pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps with good scores and gets the certification.

Exam Code: 200-125
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Updated: Aug 30, 2017
Q&As: 934

[New Cisco 200-125 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[New Microsoft 070-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

200-125 dumps

QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a) Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as “server” style
(b) Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c) Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d) ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? (Choose all that
apply)
(a) Protocol detection is performed on the server’s response.
(b) Protocol detection is performed on the client’s request.
(c) Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services.
(d) Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. ALL of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY
What is the effect of the above CPL code?
A. Deny any URL that ends with html
B. Deny any URL that does not end with html
C. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
D. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
200-125 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass
list.
(b) Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted
(c) If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible
(d) Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. b, c & d only
D. a, c & d only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
A. True
B. False

200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
A. IP address range
B. Virtual NICs IP address range
C. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
D. DNS server IP address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which method of controlling downloads of certain file types works fastest on ProxySG?
A. Apparent Data Type
B. MIME Type
C. File extension
200-125 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
A cookie without an expire value will___
A. last until the client cleats cookies from the browser
B. last until the client closes the browser session
C. last until the client logs off
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which of the following hostnames are NOT matched by the regular expression “www (0 9) (0-9)? \ .foo\
.com”)
A. www.foo.com
B. www01.foo.com
C. www1.foo.com
D. www11.foo.com
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
The Content-encoding header is used to declare the MIME type and compression method used in a HTTP
response.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following are obvious advantages of having a ProxySG deployed in a Reverse Proxy
environment? (Choose all that apply)
(a)The ProxySG has built in DOS protection to guard the actual web server from denial- ofservice attacks
(b) Increased performance with caching provides an improved Web Experience
(c) Consistent default behavior of cache expiration and validation directives
(d) SSL termination on ProxySG allow SSL offloading, therefore eliminating bottleneck on the web server
side.

A. All of the above
B. a, b & c only
C. a, b & d only
D. b, c & d only
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of these are the features of a Blue Coat Director? (Choose all that apply)
(a) Install and update configurations of a group of ProxySG
(b) Distribute and control content of a group of ProxySG
(c) Managing SSL VPN configuration
(d) Monitoring ProxySG Performance
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. a, c & d only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which client deployment methods support the 407 Proxy Authentication Required response code?
(Choose all that apply)
(a) Proxy Auto Configuration files
(b) WCCP
(c) Proxy settings in browser
(d) Inline Bridging
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. c & d only
D. a & c only
E. All of the above
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
After creating CPL in the local policy file, the policy is imported into the VPM CPL file so that it can be
viewed through the Visual Policy Manager.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
With ProxySG failover, the failover Virtual IP address can be the same as the IP address assigned to the
master.
A. True
B. False
200-125 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 20
ProxySG is configured to permit error but guest authentication is not configured. What will happen to a
user who initiates a connection to the Internet?

A. The user will receive an error notifying unsuccessful authentication.
B. The user will be allowed to proceed as a guest user.
C. The user will be allowed to proceed as unauthenticated.
D. The user will receive an error notifying Access Denied.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
What is the protocol used for Blue Coat Director to communicate with 200-125 dumps ProxySG?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SSH v2
D. HTTPS
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What are the two functions of configuring forwarding in ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
A. To accelerate application
B. Reverse Proxy
C. To support Proxy Chaining
D. To intercept SSl
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 23
When a ProxyClient setup file is manually on a client’s computer, what data transfer takes place before
ProxyClient is installed?
A. ProxyClient setup program is self-contained; there is no data transfer necessary in order to complete
the installation of the ProxyCinent
B. ProxyCilent setup program cause download of the most recent updates from a public download site
https://hypersonic.bluecoat.com/.
C. ProxyClient setup program transfers data form Client Manager ProxySG appliance before it can install
successfully.
D. ProxyClient setup program transfers data form the AND manager (or backup AND manager) ProxySG
appliance before it can install successfully.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
When a backup ProxySG takes over because the master fails, which of the following will occur?
A. Policy from the master is replicated on the backup.
B. A failover event is logged in the event log.
C. An email notification is sent to the ProxySG administrator.
D. The backup begins replying to ARPS for the Virtual MAC address.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 25
Health checks are automatically created under which scenarios? (Choose all that apply)
(a) When a forwarding host is created.
(b) When a failover group is created.
(c) When the DRTR is enabled.
(d) When a SOCKS gateway is created.

A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: B

An IT expert can’t survive without Cisco 200-125 dumps certification because it is import for further growth. It’s a vast area where each certification is given a certain code. The CCNA Switching and Routing has a variety of https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps topics.