[New Questions] Latest Updated Cisco 642-998 Dumps DCUCD Exam Video Questions Certification Material 100% Pass With A High Score

Do I only need to pass Cisco 642-998 dumps to become Cisco? “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” also known as 642-998 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Latest updated cisco 642-998 dumps DCUCD Cisco exam video questions certification material 100 pass with a high score. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-998 dumps exam questions answers are updated (182 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 642-998 dumps is CCNP Data Center. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps DCUCD Exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to Describe the Design Methodology, Describe Data Center Structure, and Modularity and Describe the Technologies Used within the Data Center.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Q&As: 182

[New Pass4itsure 642-998 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[New Pass4itsure 210-451 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

642-998 dumps

QUESTION 6
Which two characteristics are associated with the core layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric  network? (Choose two.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
642-998 exam
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 7
The ANSI restriction that only 239 Fibre Channel domains are allowed per SAN fabric creates challenges for the designer working on a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network. Which two approaches can the designer utilize to restrict the number of Fibre Channel domains below 239? (Choose two.)
A. Daisy chain up to 100 core Fibre Channel switches, leaving 139 domains for the network edge.
B. Assign a domain ID for each blade switch and top-of-rack access layer switch.
C. Use NPV to cause a fabric or blade switch to appear as a host to the core Fibre Channel switch.
D. Migrate to FCoE to eliminate the need for Fibre Channel domains.
E. Utilize VSANs to allow scaling well beyond 239 domain IDs.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 8
Which three characteristics are associated with the aggregation layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: BEG
QUESTION 9
Which three characteristics are associated with the access layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
Correct Answer: CFH
QUESTION 10
Which protocol is best suited for connecting two data centers together?
A. LISP
B. OTV
C. FabricPath
D. vPC
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
When producing an Exception Plan for a stage, why would the Quality Register be updated?
A. The Quality Register is NOT updated when creating an Exception Plan
B. To add details of any new quality management activities planned
C. To close all quality checks from the Stage Plan that’s about to be replaced
D. To record any corrective actions required when the quality checks of products in the current Stage Plan
were completed
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
According to PRINCE2, the quality review technique complements the use of which of the following?
A. Product Descriptions
B. Quality Assurance
C. Issue and change control procedure
D. The customer’s quality expectations
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
In which product are acceptance criteria documented?
A. Project Product Description
B. Product Description
C. Quality Register
D. Quality Management Strategy
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
According to PRINCE2, which of the following is a statement about the quality which the customer requires
from the project product?
A. Customer’s quality expectations
B. Quality criteria
C. Acceptance criteria
D. Quality Management Strategy
642-998 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which product contains the customer’s quality expectations?
A. Quality Register
B. Quality Management Strategy
C. Project Product Description
D. Business Case
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following documents the quality techniques, standards and procedures to be applied during
the project?
A. Quality Register
B. Quality Management Strategy
C. Project Product Description
D. Quality assurance
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Identify the missing word in the following sentence… The purpose of the [ ? ] theme is to define and
implement the means by which the project will create and verify products that are fit for purpose.
A. Plans
B. Change
C. Organization
D. Quality
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of a change budget?
A. To correct any errors found in products produced by suppliers
B. To pay for any increase in scope
C. To implement risk actions, such as fallback plans
D. To supplement any cost tolerance being exceeded

642-998 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which of the following is FALSE regarding the Change theme?
A. Change control should be used to prevent changes being made to baselined products
B. Issues can affect the project’s performance targets of time, cost, quality, scope, benefits and risk
C. A pre-requisite of effective issue and change control would be an appropriate configuration
management system
D. Without issue and change control being applied, a project will become unresponsive to its stakeholders
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Who are allowed to raise an issue?
A. Only the Project Manager and Team Manager
B. Anyone with an interest in the project or its outcome
C. Only the Change Authority
D. Only members of the project management team
642-998 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which product would be updated to show that a decision has been made on an off-specification which has
now been closed?
A. Quality Register
B. Daily Log
C. Issue Report
D. Risk Register
Correct Answer: C

The Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center Certification covers the Cisco Data Center Administration Technology topics. The Cisco 642-998 dumps Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of Certification Area. Students who complete https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps DCUCD V5 may get Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center Certification.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/NmPr_U5Ohrk