[New Questions] Download Latest Cisco 300-370 Dumps WITSHOOT PDF Actual Test Exam Video With 100% Guarantee Online

How many Pass4itsure exams are in the current 300-370 dumps? The Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (300-370 WITSHOOT) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification. Download latest Cisco 300-370 dumps WITSHOOT pdf actual test exam video with 100% guarantee online. “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-370 exam.  It is the process in which you prove technical skills through the Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless Cisco Exam. Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps focuses on the knowledge and skills needed to perform real job responsibilities.

[New Pass4itsure 300-370 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVVhaZUpnZWRvOHM

[New Pass4itsure 400-051 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNkViTVpuUWl4SGs

300-370 dumps

QUESTION 54
Which Cisco WLC debug command allows you to determine if the certificate process is failing in the CAPWAP messages?
A. debug pm pki enable
B. debug cert events enable
C. debug capwap events enable
D. debug capwap packet enable
E. debug capwap errors enable
300-370 exam 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 55
Employees upgraded company issued OS devices. Which are configured to authenticate to the network using WPA2- Eniefpnse 802 lx with LEAP As a result, the devices are no longer able to authenticate. Which action must the engineer do 10 resolve the issue?
Refer to the exhibit.

300-370 dumps

A. Redeploy the existing configuration profile.
B. Change LEAP certificate on the ACS server.
C. Reset the network settings on the devices.
D. Rejoin the enterprise network manually.
E. Deploy a new configuration profile with LEAP enabled
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
An engineer has configured 802 1x for the network and all but one of the APs are passing authentication. Which configurationiscausing the failure?
A. The AP has override global credentials checked.
B. The switch AAA credentials do not match what is configured on ISE.
C. The controller 802 1x supplicant credentials do not match what is configured on ISE
D. EAP-FAST is configured on ISE for this AP.

300-370 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
An AP will be deployed to an area where DHCP Option 43 is unavailable and the WLAN engineer is unable to have DNS modifications made to support this AP. Which two actions can enable the AP to join the WLC? (Choose two)
A. Issue the clear capwap private-config command in the AP console.
B. Pre-stage or prime the AP on the same Layer 2 VLAN as the WLC.
C. Issue the capwap ap ip default-gateway WLC IP address command in the AP console.
D. Issue the capwap ap ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
E. Issue the capwap ap controller ip address WLC IP address command in the AP console.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 58
A Wireless LAN Cisco engineer is troubleshooting 802. 11ac WLAN at customer site Doe to interferences with neighboring 802 11n networks the engineer must determine the current primary secondary channel allocation to enhance the current configuration. Channel 60 has been chosen by the customer as primary 20 MHz channel. Which combination determines the resulting primary 40 MHz and primary 80 MHZ channels?
A. primary 40 MHz channel 62, primary 80 MM: channel 58
B. primary 40 MHz channel 54, primary 80 MHz channel 58
C. primary 40 MHz channel 64, primary 80 MHz channel 60
D. primary 40 MHz channel 60, primary 80 MHz channel 56
300-370 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
An engineer has received an alarm on a wireless LAN controller and is unsure of its meaning. The engineer attempted to ping the wireless LAN controller interfaces. Which troubleshooting methodology does this action demonstrate?
A. bottom-up
B. follow the path
C. shoot from the hip
D. top-down
E. divide and conquer
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)
A. Validate the STP configuration.
B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server.
E. I Validate the SNMP configuration.
F. Verify the authentication configuration parameters.
300-370 vce 
Correct Answer: ABF
QUESTION 61
Which command would you use to save the routing information before upgrading a Secure Platform Gateway?
A. cp /etc/sysconfig/network.C [location]
B. netstat rn > [filename].txt
C. ifconfig > [filename].txt
D. ipconfig a > [filename].txt
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Which command would you use to save the routing information before upgrading a Windows Gateway?
A. ipconfig a > [filename].txt
B. ifconfig > [filename].txt
C. cp /etc/sysconfig/network.C [location]
D. netstat rn > [filename].txt
300-370 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Which command would you use to save the interface information before upgrading a Windows Gateway?
A. cp /etc/sysconfig/network.C [location]
B. ipconfig a > [filename].txt
C. ifconfig > [filename].txt
D. netstat rn > [filename].txt
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
When upgrading a cluster in Full Connectivity Mode, the first thing you must do is see if all cluster members have the same products installed. Which command should you run?
A. fw fcu
B. cphaprob fcustat
C. cpconfig
D. fw ctl conn a

300-370 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
A Minimal Effort Upgrade of a cluster:
A. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R71 to R76).
B. Is not a valid upgrade method in R76.
C. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway.
D. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
A Zero Downtime Upgrade of a cluster:
A. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time.
B. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R71 to R76).
C. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway.
D. Is not a valid upgrade method in R76.
300-370 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
A Full Connectivity Upgrade of a cluster:
A. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway.
B. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time.
C. Is only supported in minor version upgrades (R70 to R71, R71 to R76).
D. Is not a valid upgrade method in R76.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
A Fast Path Upgrade of a cluster:
A. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time.
B. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway.
C. Is not a valid upgrade method in R76.
D. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R75 to R76).
300-370 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
How does Check Point recommend that you secure the sync interface between gateways?
A. Configure the sync network to operate within the DMZ.
B. Secure each sync interface in a cluster with Endpoint.
C. Use a dedicated sync network.
D. Encrypt all sync traffic between cluster members.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
How would you set the debug buffer size to 1024?
A. Run fw ctl set buf 1024
B. Run fw ctl kdebug 1024

C. Run fw ctl debug -buf 1024
D. Run fw ctl set int print_cons 1024
300-370 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 71
Steve is troubleshooting a connection problem with an internal application. If he knows the source IP address is 192.168.4.125, how could he filter this traffic?
A. Run fw monitor -e “accept dsrc=192.168.4.125;”
B. Run fw monitor -e “accept dst=192.168.4.125;”
C. Run fw monitor -e “accept ip=192.168.4.125;”
D. Run fw monitor -e “accept src=192.168.4.125;”
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
Check Point support has asked Tony for a firewall capture of accepted packets. What would be the correct syntax to create a capture file to a filename called monitor. out?
A. Run fw monitor -e “accept;” -f monitor.out
B. Run fw monitor -e “accept;” -c monitor.out
C. Run fw monitor -e “accept;” -o monitor.out
D. Run fw monitor -e “accept;” -m monitor.out
300-370 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
What is NOT a valid LDAP use in Check Point Smart Directory?
A. Retrieve gateway CRL’s
B. External users management
C. Enforce user access to internal resources
D. Provide user authentication information for the Security Management Server
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
There are several Smart Directory (LDAP) features that can be applied to further enhance Smart Directory (LDAP) functionality, which of the following is NOT one of those features?
A. High Availability, where user information can be duplicated across several servers
B. Support multiple Smart Directory (LDAP) servers on which many user databases are distributed
C. Encrypted or non-encrypted Smart Directory (LDAP) Connections usage
D. Support many Domains under the same account unit
300-370 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
Choose the BEST sequence for configuring user management in Smart Dashboard, using an LDAP server.
A. Configure a workstation object for the LDAP server, configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and enable LDAP in Global Properties.
B. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, and create an LDAP resource object.
C. Enable LDAP in Global Properties, configure a host-node object for the LDAP server, and configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit.
D. Configure a server object for the LDAP Account Unit, enable LDAP in Global Properties, and create an
  LDAP resource object.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
The User Directory Software Blade is used to integrate which of the following with a R76 Security Gateway?
A. LDAP server
B. RADIUS server
C. Account Management Client server
D. User Authority server
300-370 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
Your users are defined in a Windows 2008 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R76?
A. LDAP group
B. External-user group
C. A group with a generic user
D. All Users
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which of the following commands do you run on the AD server to identify the DN name before configuring LDAP integration with the Security Gateway?
A. query ldap name administrator
B. dsquery user name administrator
C. ldapquery name administrator
D. cpquery name administrator
300-370 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
In Smart Directory, what is each LDAP server called?
A. Account Server
B. Account Unit
C. LDAP Server
D. LDAP Unit
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
What is the default port number for standard TCP connections with the LDAP server?
A. 398
B. 636
C. 389
D. 363
300-370 dumps 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
What is the default port number for Secure Sockets Layer connections with the LDAP Server?
A. 363
B. 389
C. 398
D. 636
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
When defining an Organizational Unit, which of the following are NOT valid object categories?
A. Domains
B. Resources
C. Users
D. Services
300-370 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
When defining Smart Directory for High Availability (HA), which of the following should you do?
A. Replicate the same information on multiple Active Directory servers.
B. Configure Secure Internal Communications with each server and fetch branches from each.
C. Configure a Smart Directory Cluster object.
D. Configure the Smart Directory as a single object using the LDAP cluster IP. Actual HA functionality is
configured on the servers.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 84
The set of rules that governs the types of objects in the directory and their associated attributes is called the:
A. LDAP Policy
B. Schema
C. Access Control List
D. Smart Database
300-370 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
When using Smart Dashboard to manage existing users in Smart Directory, when are the changes applied?
A. Instantaneously
B. At policy installation
C. Never, you cannot manage users through Smart Dashboard
D. At database synchronization
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Where multiple Smart Directory servers exist in an organization, a query from one of the clients for user information is made to the servers based on a priority. By what category can this priority be defined?
A. Gateway or Domain
B. Location or Account Unit

C. Location or Domain
D. Gateway or Account Unit
300-370 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 87
Each entry in Smart Directory has a unique _______________ ?
A. Distinguished Name
B. Organizational Unit
C. Port Number Association
D. Schema
Correct Answer: A
300-370 dumps
We guarantee to make you 300-370 dumps qualified by providing the best content and look components.Cisco 300-370 certification is the best proof of your knowledge, skills, and expertise.”Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks”, also known as 300-370 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-370 dumps exam questions answers are updated (60 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-370 dumps is CCNP Wireless. This Cisco Certified Network Professional Wireless provides a vehicle that allows you https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html dumps key skills and talent to be internationally recognized.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/EecAMLxqles