[New Questions] High Pass Rate EXIN EX0-001 Dumps Exam Video Study With Accurate Answers

Are You Going To Prepare EXIN EX0-001 dumps? “ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)” is the name of EXIN EX0-001 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real EXIN exam. High pass rate EXIN EX0-001 dumps exam video study with accurate answers. Pass4itsure EXIN EX0-001 dumps exam questions answers are updated (425 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of EX0-001 dumps is EXIN ITIL. Pass4itsure has many ways of preparing for the EX0-001 certification test and one of the best means of doing so is to prepare online https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-001.html dumps questions by solving a different kind of Exin EX0-001 new questions that are available online especially for Exin EX0-001 exam.

Exam Code: EX0-001
Exam Name: ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)
Q&As: 425

[New EXIN EX0-001 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWdzWG1PRTZZM3M

[New Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTUo2RDBmUnkycG8

EX0-001 dumps

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?
A. Process owner
B. Change manager
C. Service manager
D. Process practitioner
EX0-001 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?
A. Service level management
B. IT operations management
C. Capacity management
D. Incident management
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following options is a hierarchy that is used in knowledge management?
A. Wisdom – Information – Data – Knowledge
B. Data – Information – Knowledge – Wisdom
C. Knowledge – Wisdom – Information – Data
D. Information – Data – Knowledge – Wisdom
EX0-001 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be
defined?
A. Service design: Design the processes
B. Service strategy: Develop the offerings
C. Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D. Service operation: IT operations management
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
Why are public frameworks, such as 1TIL, attractive when compared to proprietary knowledge?
A. Proprietary knowledge may be difficult to adopt, replicate or transfer since it is often undocumented
B. Public frameworks are always cheaper to adopt
C. Public frameworks are prescriptive and tell you exactly what to do
D. Proprietary knowledge has been tested in a wide range of environments
EX0-001 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
Which of the following is an objective of business relationship management?
A. To identify patterns of business activity

B. To ensure high levels of customer satisfaction
C. To secure funding to manage the provision of services
D. To ensure strategic plans for IT services exist
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?
A. People, process, partners, performance
B. Performance, process, products, plans
C. People, process, products, partners
D. People, products, plans, partners
EX0-001 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes service strategies value to the business?
A. Allows higher volumes of successful change
B. Reduction in unplanned costs through optimized handling of service outages
C. Reduction in the duration and frequency of service outages
D. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their
customers successful
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?
A. Incident and financial management
B. Change and release and deployment management
C. Incident and event management
D. Knowledge and service level management
EX0-001 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that
involved significant cost and risk to the organization?
A. Change proposal
B. Change policy
C. Service request
D. Risk register
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?
1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident
2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Both of the above

D. Neither of the above
EX0-001 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?
A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities
B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA
C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA
D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics
EX0-001 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of all
services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A. Service level management
B. Service catalogue management
C. Demand management
D. Service transition
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be
expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
EX0-001 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only

B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?
A. Components
B. Processes
C. The end-to-end service
D. Customer satisfaction
EX0-001 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?
A. Capacity management
B. Incident management
C. Service level management
D. Financial management
EX0-001 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B. Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C. Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes
Correct Answer: A

There are countless of ITIL Foundation EX0-001 dumps questions and answers that these people can find on the internet and solve them all so, that appearing and passing the ITIL Foundation 2011 exam becomes easy for those people who have EX0-001 PDF dumps, latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/EX0-001.html dumps questions, and EX0-001 vce files.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/-t1G3VqPlgM