[New Microsoft Questions From Google Drive]Genuine Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Guide Questions Get Better Job for Microsoft Server Video Series

Microsoft 070-413 dumps can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Pass4itsure genuine Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam guide questions get better job for Microsoft Server video series. Microsoft certification 070-413 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 12, 2017
Q&As: 206

[New Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[New Microsoft 400-101 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

Now Pass4itsure can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 070-413 dumps, including exam practice questions and answers.

070-413 dumps

QUESTION 1. When installing Backup Exec, you receive a message in the install log stating that Backup Exec failed
to install third party products. Which two third party products does Backup Exec 10.0 install? (Choose
two.)
A. MSDE 2000
B. Direct X
C. Java Runtime
D. SQL Server 2000 SP2
070-413 exam Answer: AC
QUESTION 2. During the installation of Backup Exec Remote Agent for Windows and NetWare Servers to a remote
Windows 2003 server an error is returned. Where can you find a more detailed error message to assist in
the troubleshooting process?
A. VINSTALL.LOG B.
PUSHINST.LOG C.
BESERNUM.TXT
D. BEPUSHES.LOG
Answer: D
QUESTION 3. To successfully upgrade Backup Exec 7.3 to version 10.0, you must .
A. upgrade directly to 10.0
B. copy Catalogs and data folders, install 10.0, then run bemig to migrate data
C. upgrade to 8.6, and then upgrade to 10.0
D. copy Catalogs and data folders, install 10.0, then copy the folders back
070-413 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 4. You have a server running Backup Exec for Windows Servers. You want to install two robotic libraries
on the computer. Each robotic library contains four tape drives. How many Backup Exec Library
Expansion Option licenses do you purchase in order to use all the tape drives in the robotic libraries?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 6

D. 7
E. 8
Answer: D
QUESTION 5. You are deploying Backup Exec 10.0 and plan to back up several servers and workstations. Most of the
servers are running Windows 2003 Server. The workstations are running a mixture of Windows 95,
Windows 2000 Professional. Mac OS 9, and Mac OS X. Which three operating systems is Backup Exec
able to protect? (Choose three.)
A. Mac OS 9
B. Mac OS X
C. Windows 95
D. Windows 2003 Server
E. Windows 2000 Professional
070-413 pdf Answer: BDE
QUESTION 6. You currently have a Windows 2000 server with Backup Exec 8.6 installed. You will be performing an
upgrade of the operating system to Windows 2003 along with an upgrade of Backup Exec to 10.0 What is
the recommended upgrade path?
A. upgrade Backup Exec to 10.0 first, and then upgrade the operating system to Windows 2003
B. upgrade the operating system to Windows 2003 first, and then upgrade Backup Exec to 10.0
C. upgrade Backup Exec to 9.1, upgrade Backup Exec to 10.0, and then upgrade the operating system to
Windows 2003
D. upgrade the operating system to Windows 2003, upgrade Backup Exec to 9.1, and then upgrade
Backup Exec to 10.0
Answer: A
QUESTION 7. Which three options are included in Backup Exec for Small Business Server? (Choose three.)
A. Shared Storage Option (SSO)
B. Agent for Microsoft SQL Server
C. Agent for Microsoft Exchange Server
D. Agent for Lotus Domino

E. Intelligent Disaster Recovery (IDR)
070-413 vce Answer: BCE
QUESTION 8. You are installing Backup Exec for the first time. You want to use an existing account for the Backup
Exec services. Which right needs to be granted to this account?
A. Shut down the system
B. Initiate external program
C. Allow Logon locally
D. Logon as a Service
Answer: D
QUESTION 9. Which Backup Exec option enables the utilization of synthetic and off-host backups?
A. SAN Shared Storage Option (SSO)
B. Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
C. Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
D. Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
070-413 exam Answer: C
QUESTION 10. You want to install Backup Exec 10.0 for Windows Servers from a command line using silent mode.
The CD is located on drive D:. Which command will accomplish this?
A. D: \WINNT\INSTALL\BE\setup /TS: /USER: administrator / DOM: DOMAIN/ PASS: password /SNO:
valid_serial_number ¡§Cs
B. D: \WINNT\INSTALL\BE\setup /TS: /USER: administrator / DOM: DOMAIN/ PASS: password /SNO:
valid_serial_number
C. D: \WINNT\INSTALL\BE\setup /USER: administrator / DOM: DOMAIN/ PASS: password /SNO:
valid_serial_number ¡§Cs
D. D: \WINNT\INSTALL\BE\setup
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
A. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
B. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response
data.
C. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects
are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against
response data.
D. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are
matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request
data.
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication? (Choose all that
apply)
(a) A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG.
(b) Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name.
(c) Configuring IWA Realm.
(d) Configuring Explicit Proxy.
A. All of the above
B. None of the above
C. a, b & c only
D. b, c & d only
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION  13
Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply) (a) The SGOS object store utilizes a
directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly
(b) Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the CLI
(c) There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which
resides in RAM
(d) The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
070-413 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment?(Choose all that apply)
(a) Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as “server” style
(b) Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported
(c) Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic
(d) ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
A. a, b & c only
B. a, c & d only
C. b, c & d only
D. All of the above
070-413 exam Correct Answer: B

As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take Pass4itsure 070-413 dumps pass that is very popular in recent? Pass4itsure has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps.